SUMMARY REPORT        CLINTON TOWNSHIP, MICHIGAN
RUN DATE:11/08/16     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:54 PM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 1)  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .       983
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .       600
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             61.04

          STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        95   33.81
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       178   63.35
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .71
           U.S. Taxpayers (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .36
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.07
           Natural Law (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Working Class (WRK) .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .71

          PRESIDENT AND VICE-PRESIDENT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Trump/Pence (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       277   46.55
           Clinton/Kaine (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       292   49.08
           Johnson/Weld (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15    2.52
           Castle/Bradley (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Stein/Baraka (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9    1.51
           Soltysik/Walker (NLP)  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .34

          REP IN CONGRESS 9TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Christopher R. Morse (REP).  .  .  .  .       200   36.04
           Sander Levin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       325   58.56
           Matthew Orlando (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .        19    3.42
           John V. McDermott (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .        10    1.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .18

          REP IN STATE LEG 31ST DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lisa Valerio-Nowc (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       189   34.74
           William J. Sowerby (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       326   59.93
           Mike Saliba (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28    5.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .18

          STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       181   18.85
           Nikki Snyder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       191   19.90
           Ish Ahmed (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       229   23.85
           John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       247   25.73
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18    1.88
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .94
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17    1.77
           Douglas Levesque (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .73
           Derek M. Grigsby (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .        10    1.04
           Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .        18    1.88
           Mary Anne Hering (WRK) .  .  .  .  .  .        32    3.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .10

          REGENT OF UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN
          Vote for not more than  2
           Carl Meyers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       168   17.70
           Ron Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       188   19.81
           Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       234   24.66
           Denise Ilitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       299   31.51
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .        13    1.37
           John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .53
           Audra Driscoll (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .        17    1.79
           Richard A. Hewer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .95
           Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .95
           Bridgette Abraham-Guzman (NLP)  .  .  .         7     .74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           William Deary (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       179   19.27
           Dan Kelly (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       192   20.67
           Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       249   26.80
           Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       248   26.70
           Justin Burns (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16    1.72
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .        14    1.51
           Angela Grandy (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18    1.94
           Will Tyler White (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .        11    1.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .22

          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       179   19.46
           Kimberly Shmina (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       169   18.37
           Yvette McElroy Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .       249   27.07
           Mark Gaffney (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       249   27.07
           Bhagwan Dashairya (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .        11    1.20
           Al Seder (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13    1.41
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11    1.20
           Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .        13    1.41
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .        11    1.20
           Fran Shor (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .98
           Wendy Goossen (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .11

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Michael R. Wrathell (REP) .  .  .  .  .       172   31.27
           Eric J. Smith (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       374   68.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .73

          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Paul M Smith (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       171   30.70
           Anthony Wickersham (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       386   69.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CLERK/REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Karen A. Spranger (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       201   38.43
           Fred Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       322   61.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Larry Rocca (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       213   41.28
           Derek E. Miller (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       303   58.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PUBLIC WORKS COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Candice S. Miller (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       264   46.98
           Anthony V. Marrocco (DEM) .  .  .  .  .       296   52.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .36

          COUNTY COMM 12TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           James M. Perna (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       197   37.31
           Bob Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       298   56.44
           James Miller (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33    6.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CLINTON TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Robert J. Cannon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       275   50.46
           Dean Joseph Reynolds (DEM).  .  .  .  .       265   48.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .92

          CLINTON TOWNSHIP CLERK
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kim Meltzer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       243   45.42
           George J. Sobah (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       290   54.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .37

          CLINTON TOWNSHIP TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Phil Rode (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       211   39.89
           Paul Gieleghem (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       317   59.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .19

          CLINTON TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
          Vote for not more than  4
           Joe Aragona (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       206   11.95
           Cathy Kirk (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       214   12.41
           Leo Melise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       188   10.90
           Mike Keys (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       288   16.71
           Kenneth Pearl (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       274   15.89
           Jenifer Jo West (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       285   16.53
           Diane Zontini (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       268   15.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .06

          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27    5.74
           Frank Szymanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        92   19.57
           David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       350   74.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .21

          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT INC 01/01/19
          Vote for not more than  1
           Joan Larsen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       208   51.23
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        59   14.53
           Deborah Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       138   33.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .25

          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Colleen A. O'Brien  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       338   98.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    1.74

          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT INC
          Vote for not more than  2
           Richard L. Caretti  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       224   39.30
           Kathy Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       344   60.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .35

          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT INC 01/01/21
          Vote for not more than  1
           Joseph Toia.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       336   97.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8    2.33

          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT NON-INC
          Vote for not more than  2
           Teri Lynn Dennings  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       145   21.80
           Racheal Rancilio .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       193   29.02
           Michael E. Servitto .  .  .  .  .  .  .       254   38.20
           Armand Velardo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        68   10.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .75

          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT NEW JUDGESHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Carl J. Marlinga .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       364   98.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    1.36

          JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT 41B DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Carrie Lynn Fuca .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       345   98.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    1.99

          MACOMB COMM COLLEGE BOARD OF TRUSTEES
          Vote for not more than  2
           Mike Aiello.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42    6.64
           Joseph Anthony Backus  .  .  .  .  .  .        52    8.21
           Steven Banaszak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40    6.32
           Kristi Dean.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       129   20.38
           Ken Goike  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        50    7.90
           Roy Gruenburg .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26    4.11
           Dominic J. La Rosa  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30    4.74
           Katherine Lorenzo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       101   15.96
           Jeff Randazzo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        62    9.79
           Peter Szyszkowski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33    5.21
           Vincent Tocco .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        65   10.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .47

          L'ANSE CREUSE PUBLIC SCHOOLS BOARD MEMBER
          Vote for not more than  3
           Necole Cichowlas .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        72    9.46
           Hilary Dubay  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        87   11.43
           Mary Hilton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        92   12.09
           Steven J. Maul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36    4.73
           James F. Munroe  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        98   12.88
           Jeffrey M. Pegg  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       117   15.37
           Sharon L. McTavish Ross.  .  .  .  .  .       109   14.32
           Terri Spencer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       106   13.93
           Brandon Trondle  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39    5.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .66

          MOUNT CLEMENS COMMUNITY SCHOOLS BOARD MEMBER
          Vote for not more than  4
           Ed Bruley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33   33.00
           Earl C. Rickman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29   29.00
           Jeanine Walker.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35   35.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    3.00

          REGIONAL TRANSIT AUTHORITY OF SOUTHEAST
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       255   47.84
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       278   52.16