SUMMARY REPORT        CLINTON TOWNSHIP, MICHIGAN
RUN DATE:11/08/16     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:54 PM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 1)  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .       765
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .       494
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             64.58

          STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       129   62.02
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        68   32.69
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.44
           U.S. Taxpayers (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    2.40
           Natural Law (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Working Class (WRK) .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.44

          PRESIDENT AND VICE-PRESIDENT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Trump/Pence (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       294   59.76
           Clinton/Kaine (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       160   32.52
           Johnson/Weld (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24    4.88
           Castle/Bradley (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .20
           Stein/Baraka (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10    2.03
           Soltysik/Walker (NLP)  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .61

          REP IN CONGRESS 9TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Christopher R. Morse (REP).  .  .  .  .       236   50.32
           Sander Levin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       202   43.07
           Matthew Orlando (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .        15    3.20
           John V. McDermott (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .        13    2.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .64

          REP IN STATE LEG 31ST DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lisa Valerio-Nowc (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       215   46.94
           William J. Sowerby (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       214   46.72
           Mike Saliba (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25    5.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .87

          STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       221   27.12
           Nikki Snyder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       214   26.26
           Ish Ahmed (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       107   13.13
           John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       136   16.69
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25    3.07
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14    1.72
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24    2.94
           Douglas Levesque (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .61
           Derek M. Grigsby (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .86
           Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .        22    2.70
           Mary Anne Hering (WRK) .  .  .  .  .  .        33    4.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .86

          REGENT OF UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN
          Vote for not more than  2
           Carl Meyers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       203   25.66
           Ron Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       205   25.92
           Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       115   14.54
           Denise Ilitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       156   19.72
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .        11    1.39
           John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21    2.65
           Audra Driscoll (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .        21    2.65
           Richard A. Hewer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .        12    1.52
           Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .        24    3.03
           Bridgette Abraham-Guzman (NLP)  .  .  .        12    1.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11    1.39

          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           William Deary (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       192   25.03
           Dan Kelly (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       208   27.12
           Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       131   17.08
           Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       133   17.34
           Justin Burns (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23    3.00
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .        18    2.35
           Angela Grandy (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27    3.52
           Will Tyler White (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .        25    3.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10    1.30

          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       196   25.79
           Kimberly Shmina (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       189   24.87
           Yvette McElroy Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .       130   17.11
           Mark Gaffney (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       132   17.37
           Bhagwan Dashairya (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .        12    1.58
           Al Seder (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15    1.97
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14    1.84
           Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .        17    2.24
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .        16    2.11
           Fran Shor (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16    2.11
           Wendy Goossen (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13    1.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10    1.32

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Michael R. Wrathell (REP) .  .  .  .  .       183   39.52
           Eric J. Smith (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       277   59.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .65

          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Paul M Smith (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       202   42.26
           Anthony Wickersham (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       271   56.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    1.05

          CLERK/REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Karen A. Spranger (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       238   52.89
           Fred Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       207   46.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    1.11

          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Larry Rocca (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       249   56.59
           Derek E. Miller (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       187   42.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .91

          PUBLIC WORKS COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Candice S. Miller (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       257   54.91
           Anthony V. Marrocco (DEM) .  .  .  .  .       207   44.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .85

          COUNTY COMM 9TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Douglas M. Trost (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       227   51.71
           Elizabeth Ann Lucido (DEM).  .  .  .  .       208   47.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .91

          CLINTON TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Robert J. Cannon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       302   65.94
           Dean Joseph Reynolds (DEM).  .  .  .  .       151   32.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    1.09

          CLINTON TOWNSHIP CLERK
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kim Meltzer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       258   57.33
           George J. Sobah (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       190   42.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .44

          CLINTON TOWNSHIP TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Phil Rode (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       234   52.47
           Paul Gieleghem (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       208   46.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .90

          CLINTON TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
          Vote for not more than  4
           Joe Aragona (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       248   17.71
           Cathy Kirk (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       242   17.29
           Leo Melise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       215   15.36
           Mike Keys (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       174   12.43
           Kenneth Pearl (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       180   12.86
           Jenifer Jo West (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       168   12.00
           Diane Zontini (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       158   11.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15    1.07

          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33    8.55
           Frank Szymanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        66   17.10
           David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       281   72.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    1.55

          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT INC 01/01/19
          Vote for not more than  1
           Joan Larsen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       220   62.68
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        48   13.68
           Deborah Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        75   21.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8    2.28

          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Colleen A. O'Brien  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       287   96.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9    3.04

          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT INC
          Vote for not more than  2
           Richard L. Caretti  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       199   41.81
           Kathy Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       265   55.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12    2.52

          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT INC 01/01/21
          Vote for not more than  1
           Joseph Toia.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       281   97.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8    2.77

          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT NON-INC
          Vote for not more than  2
           Teri Lynn Dennings  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       130   23.01
           Racheal Rancilio .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       158   27.96
           Michael E. Servitto .  .  .  .  .  .  .       220   38.94
           Armand Velardo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42    7.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15    2.65

          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT NEW JUDGESHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Carl J. Marlinga .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       303   97.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9    2.88

          JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT 41B DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Carrie Lynn Fuca .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       280   96.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9    3.11

          MACOMB COMM COLLEGE BOARD OF TRUSTEES
          Vote for not more than  2
           Mike Aiello.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32    6.04
           Joseph Anthony Backus  .  .  .  .  .  .        25    4.72
           Steven Banaszak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19    3.58
           Kristi Dean.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        98   18.49
           Ken Goike  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        62   11.70
           Roy Gruenburg .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31    5.85
           Dominic J. La Rosa  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32    6.04
           Katherine Lorenzo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        62   11.70
           Jeff Randazzo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        58   10.94
           Peter Szyszkowski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24    4.53
           Vincent Tocco .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        72   13.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15    2.83

          CHIPPEWA VALLEY SCHOOLS BOARD MEMBER
          Vote for not more than  3
           Frank V. Bednard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       149   22.99
           Elizabeth A. Pyden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       167   25.77
           Robert Wojtowicz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       167   25.77
           Jill DeMuynck Zech  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       152   23.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13    2.01

          REGIONAL TRANSIT AUTHORITY OF SOUTHEAST
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       175   40.60
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       256   59.40