SUMMARY REPORT        CLINTON TOWNSHIP, MICHIGAN
RUN DATE:11/08/16     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:54 PM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 1)  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .     1,414
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .       894
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             63.22

          STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       176   43.67
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       210   52.11
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .50
           U.S. Taxpayers (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .74
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    1.24
           Natural Law (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Working Class (WRK) .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    1.74

          PRESIDENT AND VICE-PRESIDENT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Trump/Pence (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       486   54.67
           Clinton/Kaine (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       347   39.03
           Johnson/Weld (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31    3.49
           Castle/Bradley (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .56
           Stein/Baraka (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11    1.24
           Soltysik/Walker (NLP)  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9    1.01

          REP IN CONGRESS 9TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Christopher R. Morse (REP).  .  .  .  .       368   43.97
           Sander Levin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       423   50.54
           Matthew Orlando (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .        24    2.87
           John V. McDermott (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .        19    2.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .36

          REP IN STATE LEG 31ST DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lisa Valerio-Nowc (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       329   39.54
           William J. Sowerby (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       466   56.01
           Mike Saliba (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35    4.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .24

          STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       352   23.96
           Nikki Snyder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       324   22.06
           Ish Ahmed (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       264   17.97
           John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       312   21.24
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39    2.65
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24    1.63
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        45    3.06
           Douglas Levesque (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .        21    1.43
           Derek M. Grigsby (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .        13     .88
           Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .        23    1.57
           Mary Anne Hering (WRK) .  .  .  .  .  .        47    3.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .34

          REGENT OF UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN
          Vote for not more than  2
           Carl Meyers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       319   22.17
           Ron Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       324   22.52
           Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       292   20.29
           Denise Ilitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       362   25.16
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .        19    1.32
           John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22    1.53
           Audra Driscoll (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .        39    2.71
           Richard A. Hewer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .        26    1.81
           Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .        16    1.11
           Bridgette Abraham-Guzman (NLP)  .  .  .        17    1.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .21

          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           William Deary (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       312   22.16
           Dan Kelly (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       338   24.01
           Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       327   23.22
           Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       307   21.80
           Justin Burns (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33    2.34
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .        21    1.49
           Angela Grandy (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37    2.63
           Will Tyler White (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .        30    2.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .21

          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       315   22.78
           Kimberly Shmina (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       289   20.90
           Yvette McElroy Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .       310   22.42
           Mark Gaffney (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       325   23.50
           Bhagwan Dashairya (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .        10     .72
           Al Seder (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18    1.30
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34    2.46
           Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .        30    2.17
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .        20    1.45
           Fran Shor (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14    1.01
           Wendy Goossen (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14    1.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .29

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Michael R. Wrathell (REP) .  .  .  .  .       306   37.23
           Eric J. Smith (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       512   62.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .49

          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Paul M Smith (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       299   35.94
           Anthony Wickersham (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       528   63.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .60

          CLERK/REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Karen A. Spranger (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       353   44.57
           Fred Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       437   55.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .25

          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Larry Rocca (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       383   48.60
           Derek E. Miller (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       401   50.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .51

          PUBLIC WORKS COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Candice S. Miller (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       423   51.15
           Anthony V. Marrocco (DEM) .  .  .  .  .       400   48.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .48

          COUNTY COMM 9TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Douglas M. Trost (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       351   45.06
           Elizabeth Ann Lucido (DEM).  .  .  .  .       425   54.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .39

          CLINTON TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Robert J. Cannon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       460   57.79
           Dean Joseph Reynolds (DEM).  .  .  .  .       327   41.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9    1.13

          CLINTON TOWNSHIP CLERK
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kim Meltzer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       420   52.24
           George J. Sobah (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       380   47.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .50

          CLINTON TOWNSHIP TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Phil Rode (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       359   45.04
           Paul Gieleghem (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       437   54.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .13

          CLINTON TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
          Vote for not more than  4
           Joe Aragona (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       375   14.50
           Cathy Kirk (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       363   14.04
           Leo Melise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       314   12.14
           Mike Keys (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       448   17.32
           Kenneth Pearl (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       347   13.42
           Jenifer Jo West (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       350   13.53
           Diane Zontini (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       382   14.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .27

          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28    4.05
           Frank Szymanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       131   18.93
           David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       529   76.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .58

          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT INC 01/01/19
          Vote for not more than  1
           Joan Larsen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       342   55.70
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        83   13.52
           Deborah Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       185   30.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .65

          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Colleen A. O'Brien  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       497   98.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    1.39

          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT INC
          Vote for not more than  2
           Richard L. Caretti  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       312   37.64
           Kathy Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       505   60.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12    1.45

          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT INC 01/01/21
          Vote for not more than  1
           Joseph Toia.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       476   97.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13    2.66

          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT NON-INC
          Vote for not more than  2
           Teri Lynn Dennings  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       232   23.65
           Racheal Rancilio .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       281   28.64
           Michael E. Servitto .  .  .  .  .  .  .       381   38.84
           Armand Velardo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        77    7.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10    1.02

          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT NEW JUDGESHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Carl J. Marlinga .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       526   97.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12    2.23

          JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT 41B DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Carrie Lynn Fuca .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       490   98.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10    2.00

          MACOMB COMM COLLEGE BOARD OF TRUSTEES
          Vote for not more than  2
           Mike Aiello.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        59    6.13
           Joseph Anthony Backus  .  .  .  .  .  .        40    4.15
           Steven Banaszak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22    2.28
           Kristi Dean.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       141   14.64
           Ken Goike  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        85    8.83
           Roy Gruenburg .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        52    5.40
           Dominic J. La Rosa  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        74    7.68
           Katherine Lorenzo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       174   18.07
           Jeff Randazzo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       141   14.64
           Peter Szyszkowski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        45    4.67
           Vincent Tocco .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       115   11.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15    1.56

          CLINTONDALE COMMUNITY SCHOOLS BOARD MEMBER
          Vote for not more than  2
           Thomas Evilsizer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       205   23.89
           Shenique A. Moss .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       219   25.52
           Michael Scott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       410   47.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24    2.80

          REGIONAL TRANSIT AUTHORITY OF SOUTHEAST
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       326   41.63
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       457   58.37