SUMMARY REPORT        CLINTON TOWNSHIP, MICHIGAN
RUN DATE:11/08/16     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:55 PM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 1)  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .     1,238
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .       992
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             80.13

          STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       212   60.74
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       134   38.40
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .57
           U.S. Taxpayers (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .29
           Natural Law (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Working Class (WRK) .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PRESIDENT AND VICE-PRESIDENT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Trump/Pence (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       602   61.68
           Clinton/Kaine (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       332   34.02
           Johnson/Weld (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29    2.97
           Castle/Bradley (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .31
           Stein/Baraka (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .51
           Soltysik/Walker (NLP)  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .51

          REP IN CONGRESS 9TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Christopher R. Morse (REP).  .  .  .  .       503   53.40
           Sander Levin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       414   43.95
           Matthew Orlando (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .        18    1.91
           John V. McDermott (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .         7     .74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          REP IN STATE LEG 31ST DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lisa Valerio-Nowc (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       451   48.70
           William J. Sowerby (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       448   48.38
           Mike Saliba (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27    2.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       484   30.01
           Nikki Snyder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       465   28.83
           Ish Ahmed (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       221   13.70
           John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       288   17.85
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26    1.61
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17    1.05
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26    1.61
           Douglas Levesque (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .50
           Derek M. Grigsby (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .        11     .68
           Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .        17    1.05
           Mary Anne Hering (WRK) .  .  .  .  .  .        44    2.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .37

          REGENT OF UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN
          Vote for not more than  2
           Carl Meyers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       450   28.46
           Ron Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       435   27.51
           Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       254   16.07
           Denise Ilitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       349   22.07
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .        16    1.01
           John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13     .82
           Audra Driscoll (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .        24    1.52
           Richard A. Hewer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .        15     .95
           Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .44
           Bridgette Abraham-Guzman (NLP)  .  .  .        11     .70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .44

          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           William Deary (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       441   28.58
           Dan Kelly (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       473   30.65
           Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       270   17.50
           Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       251   16.27
           Justin Burns (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28    1.81
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .        20    1.30
           Angela Grandy (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36    2.33
           Will Tyler White (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .        17    1.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .45

          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       460   30.22
           Kimberly Shmina (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       426   27.99
           Yvette McElroy Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .       254   16.69
           Mark Gaffney (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       281   18.46
           Bhagwan Dashairya (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .        14     .92
           Al Seder (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13     .85
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16    1.05
           Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .        23    1.51
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .        10     .66
           Fran Shor (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .53
           Wendy Goossen (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10     .66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .46

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Michael R. Wrathell (REP) .  .  .  .  .       340   36.72
           Eric J. Smith (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       584   63.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .22

          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Paul M Smith (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       375   39.94
           Anthony Wickersham (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       563   59.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .11

          CLERK/REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Karen A. Spranger (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       497   55.72
           Fred Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       392   43.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .34

          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Larry Rocca (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       555   62.43
           Derek E. Miller (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       331   37.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .34

          PUBLIC WORKS COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Candice S. Miller (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       602   64.04
           Anthony V. Marrocco (DEM) .  .  .  .  .       337   35.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .11

          COUNTY COMM 12TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           James M. Perna (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       489   53.62
           Bob Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       396   43.42
           James Miller (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25    2.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .22

          CLINTON TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Robert J. Cannon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       675   75.25
           Dean Joseph Reynolds (DEM).  .  .  .  .       219   24.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .33

          CLINTON TOWNSHIP CLERK
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kim Meltzer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       561   61.58
           George J. Sobah (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       348   38.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .22

          CLINTON TOWNSHIP TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Phil Rode (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       471   51.53
           Paul Gieleghem (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       440   48.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .33

          CLINTON TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
          Vote for not more than  4
           Joe Aragona (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       548   19.12
           Cathy Kirk (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       527   18.39
           Leo Melise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       478   16.68
           Mike Keys (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       309   10.78
           Kenneth Pearl (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       386   13.47
           Jenifer Jo West (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       304   10.61
           Diane Zontini (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       308   10.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .21

          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28    3.39
           Frank Szymanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       117   14.15
           David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       676   81.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .73

          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT INC 01/01/19
          Vote for not more than  1
           Joan Larsen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       495   67.81
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        54    7.40
           Deborah Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       175   23.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .82

          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Colleen A. O'Brien  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       558   97.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13    2.28

          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT INC
          Vote for not more than  2
           Richard L. Caretti  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       426   41.04
           Kathy Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       600   57.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12    1.16

          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT INC 01/01/21
          Vote for not more than  1
           Joseph Toia.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       552   97.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12    2.13

          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT NON-INC
          Vote for not more than  2
           Teri Lynn Dennings  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       199   16.01
           Racheal Rancilio .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       442   35.56
           Michael E. Servitto .  .  .  .  .  .  .       511   41.11
           Armand Velardo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        81    6.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10     .80

          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT NEW JUDGESHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Carl J. Marlinga .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       609   97.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16    2.56

          JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT 41B DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Carrie Lynn Fuca .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       574   98.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8    1.37

          MACOMB COMM COLLEGE BOARD OF TRUSTEES
          Vote for not more than  2
           Mike Aiello.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       166   14.82
           Joseph Anthony Backus  .  .  .  .  .  .        42    3.75
           Steven Banaszak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28    2.50
           Kristi Dean.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       119   10.63
           Ken Goike  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        66    5.89
           Roy Gruenburg .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32    2.86
           Dominic J. La Rosa  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        74    6.61
           Katherine Lorenzo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       122   10.89
           Jeff Randazzo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       210   18.75
           Peter Szyszkowski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        92    8.21
           Vincent Tocco .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       162   14.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .63

          CHIPPEWA VALLEY SCHOOLS BOARD MEMBER
          Vote for not more than  3
           Frank V. Bednard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       340   23.73
           Elizabeth A. Pyden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       373   26.03
           Robert Wojtowicz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       347   24.21
           Jill DeMuynck Zech  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       351   24.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22    1.54

          REGIONAL TRANSIT AUTHORITY OF SOUTHEAST
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       320   34.67
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       603   65.33