SUMMARY REPORT        CLINTON TOWNSHIP, MICHIGAN
RUN DATE:11/08/16     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:56 PM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 1)  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .       935
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .       591
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             63.21

          STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        93   32.98
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       183   64.89
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.06
           U.S. Taxpayers (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .35
           Natural Law (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Working Class (WRK) .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .71

          PRESIDENT AND VICE-PRESIDENT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Trump/Pence (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       233   39.63
           Clinton/Kaine (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       321   54.59
           Johnson/Weld (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24    4.08
           Castle/Bradley (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Stein/Baraka (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .85
           Soltysik/Walker (NLP)  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .68

          REP IN CONGRESS 9TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Christopher R. Morse (REP).  .  .  .  .       188   33.33
           Sander Levin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       344   60.99
           Matthew Orlando (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .        19    3.37
           John V. McDermott (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .        11    1.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .35

          REP IN STATE LEG 31ST DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lisa Valerio-Nowc (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       173   30.84
           William J. Sowerby (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       350   62.39
           Mike Saliba (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36    6.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .36

          STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       176   17.53
           Nikki Snyder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       179   17.83
           Ish Ahmed (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       242   24.10
           John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       276   27.49
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27    2.69
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14    1.39
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28    2.79
           Douglas Levesque (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .70
           Derek M. Grigsby (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .        10    1.00
           Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .        17    1.69
           Mary Anne Hering (WRK) .  .  .  .  .  .        25    2.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .30

          REGENT OF UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN
          Vote for not more than  2
           Carl Meyers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       164   16.80
           Ron Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       172   17.62
           Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       262   26.84
           Denise Ilitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       301   30.84
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .        10    1.02
           John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12    1.23
           Audra Driscoll (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .        14    1.43
           Richard A. Hewer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .61
           Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .        16    1.64
           Bridgette Abraham-Guzman (NLP)  .  .  .        15    1.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .41

          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           William Deary (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       160   16.72
           Dan Kelly (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       187   19.54
           Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       275   28.74
           Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       260   27.17
           Justin Burns (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28    2.93
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .        14    1.46
           Angela Grandy (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15    1.57
           Will Tyler White (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .        15    1.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .31

          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       175   18.34
           Kimberly Shmina (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       158   16.56
           Yvette McElroy Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .       262   27.46
           Mark Gaffney (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       272   28.51
           Bhagwan Dashairya (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .        11    1.15
           Al Seder (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10    1.05
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14    1.47
           Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .        10    1.05
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .        14    1.47
           Fran Shor (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15    1.57
           Wendy Goossen (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .42

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Michael R. Wrathell (REP) .  .  .  .  .       159   28.55
           Eric J. Smith (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       396   71.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .36

          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Paul M Smith (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       164   29.08
           Anthony Wickersham (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       397   70.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .53

          CLERK/REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Karen A. Spranger (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       189   34.81
           Fred Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       351   64.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .55

          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Larry Rocca (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       198   37.08
           Derek E. Miller (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       331   61.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .94

          PUBLIC WORKS COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Candice S. Miller (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       233   42.29
           Anthony V. Marrocco (DEM) .  .  .  .  .       316   57.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .36

          COUNTY COMM 12TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           James M. Perna (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       180   34.03
           Bob Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       316   59.74
           James Miller (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31    5.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .38

          CLINTON TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Robert J. Cannon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       274   50.28
           Dean Joseph Reynolds (DEM).  .  .  .  .       269   49.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .37

          CLINTON TOWNSHIP CLERK
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kim Meltzer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       233   42.21
           George J. Sobah (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       316   57.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .54

          CLINTON TOWNSHIP TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Phil Rode (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       188   34.75
           Paul Gieleghem (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       351   64.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .37

          CLINTON TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
          Vote for not more than  4
           Joe Aragona (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       197   10.93
           Cathy Kirk (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       198   10.99
           Leo Melise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       165    9.16
           Mike Keys (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       317   17.59
           Kenneth Pearl (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       314   17.43
           Jenifer Jo West (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       306   16.98
           Diane Zontini (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       292   16.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13     .72

          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24    5.16
           Frank Szymanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        98   21.08
           David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       339   72.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .86

          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT INC 01/01/19
          Vote for not more than  1
           Joan Larsen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       225   51.61
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        62   14.22
           Deborah Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       143   32.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    1.38

          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Colleen A. O'Brien  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       369   97.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9    2.38

          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT INC
          Vote for not more than  2
           Richard L. Caretti  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       242   40.07
           Kathy Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       352   58.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10    1.66

          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT INC 01/01/21
          Vote for not more than  1
           Joseph Toia.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       359   98.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    1.91

          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT NON-INC
          Vote for not more than  2
           Teri Lynn Dennings  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       198   28.05
           Racheal Rancilio .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       203   28.75
           Michael E. Servitto .  .  .  .  .  .  .       238   33.71
           Armand Velardo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        62    8.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .71

          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT NEW JUDGESHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Carl J. Marlinga .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       383   96.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15    3.77

          JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT 41B DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Carrie Lynn Fuca .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       354   97.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10    2.75

          MACOMB COMM COLLEGE BOARD OF TRUSTEES
          Vote for not more than  2
           Mike Aiello.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        66    9.32
           Joseph Anthony Backus  .  .  .  .  .  .        42    5.93
           Steven Banaszak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25    3.53
           Kristi Dean.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       140   19.77
           Ken Goike  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40    5.65
           Roy Gruenburg .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22    3.11
           Dominic J. La Rosa  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32    4.52
           Katherine Lorenzo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       109   15.40
           Jeff Randazzo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        75   10.59
           Peter Szyszkowski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        52    7.34
           Vincent Tocco .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        97   13.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8    1.13

          CHIPPEWA VALLEY SCHOOLS BOARD MEMBER
          Vote for not more than  3
           Frank V. Bednard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       201   22.92
           Elizabeth A. Pyden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       249   28.39
           Robert Wojtowicz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       200   22.81
           Jill DeMuynck Zech  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       218   24.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9    1.03

          REGIONAL TRANSIT AUTHORITY OF SOUTHEAST
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       294   55.58
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       235   44.42