SUMMARY REPORT        CLINTON TOWNSHIP, MICHIGAN
RUN DATE:11/08/16     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:57 PM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 1)  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .     2,340
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,388
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             59.32

          STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       222   26.30
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       595   70.50
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .83
           U.S. Taxpayers (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .12
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11    1.30
           Natural Law (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Working Class (WRK) .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .95

          PRESIDENT AND VICE-PRESIDENT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Trump/Pence (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       468   33.86
           Clinton/Kaine (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       853   61.72
           Johnson/Weld (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33    2.39
           Castle/Bradley (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .07
           Stein/Baraka (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22    1.59
           Soltysik/Walker (NLP)  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .29

          REP IN CONGRESS 9TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Christopher R. Morse (REP).  .  .  .  .       358   26.90
           Sander Levin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       909   68.29
           Matthew Orlando (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .        34    2.55
           John V. McDermott (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .        28    2.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .15

          REP IN STATE LEG 31ST DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lisa Valerio-Nowc (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       349   26.89
           William J. Sowerby (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       892   68.72
           Mike Saliba (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        54    4.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .23

          STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       351   14.55
           Nikki Snyder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       357   14.80
           Ish Ahmed (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       693   28.73
           John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       757   31.38
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47    1.95
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21     .87
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        51    2.11
           Douglas Levesque (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .        16     .66
           Derek M. Grigsby (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .        20     .83
           Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .        31    1.29
           Mary Anne Hering (WRK) .  .  .  .  .  .        65    2.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .12

          REGENT OF UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN
          Vote for not more than  2
           Carl Meyers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       323   13.61
           Ron Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       341   14.36
           Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       712   29.99
           Denise Ilitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       830   34.96
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .        27    1.14
           John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24    1.01
           Audra Driscoll (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .        30    1.26
           Richard A. Hewer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .        16     .67
           Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .        33    1.39
           Bridgette Abraham-Guzman (NLP)  .  .  .        22     .93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16     .67

          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           William Deary (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       326   13.97
           Dan Kelly (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       358   15.34
           Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       755   32.35
           Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       743   31.83
           Justin Burns (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42    1.80
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .        23     .99
           Angela Grandy (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44    1.89
           Will Tyler White (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .        34    1.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .39

          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       341   14.49
           Kimberly Shmina (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       328   13.94
           Yvette McElroy Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .       755   32.09
           Mark Gaffney (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       749   31.83
           Bhagwan Dashairya (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .        19     .81
           Al Seder (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24    1.02
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26    1.10
           Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .        27    1.15
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .        30    1.27
           Fran Shor (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29    1.23
           Wendy Goossen (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14     .59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11     .47

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Michael R. Wrathell (REP) .  .  .  .  .       305   23.28
           Eric J. Smith (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       990   75.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15    1.15

          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Paul M Smith (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       314   23.88
           Anthony Wickersham (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       992   75.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .68

          CLERK/REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Karen A. Spranger (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       396   31.23
           Fred Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       861   67.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11     .87

          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Larry Rocca (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       381   30.38
           Derek E. Miller (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       863   68.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10     .80

          PUBLIC WORKS COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Candice S. Miller (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       467   36.03
           Anthony V. Marrocco (DEM) .  .  .  .  .       819   63.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10     .77

          COUNTY COMM 12TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           James M. Perna (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       351   28.01
           Bob Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       827   66.00
           James Miller (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        66    5.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .72

          CLINTON TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Robert J. Cannon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       466   36.75
           Dean Joseph Reynolds (DEM).  .  .  .  .       794   62.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .63

          CLINTON TOWNSHIP CLERK
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kim Meltzer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       454   35.72
           George J. Sobah (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       807   63.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10     .79

          CLINTON TOWNSHIP TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Phil Rode (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       366   29.28
           Paul Gieleghem (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       875   70.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .72

          CLINTON TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
          Vote for not more than  4
           Joe Aragona (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       375    8.69
           Cathy Kirk (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       403    9.34
           Leo Melise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       329    7.63
           Mike Keys (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       827   19.17
           Kenneth Pearl (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       778   18.04
           Jenifer Jo West (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       799   18.53
           Diane Zontini (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       780   18.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22     .51

          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        82    7.64
           Frank Szymanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       158   14.71
           David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       814   75.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20    1.86

          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT INC 01/01/19
          Vote for not more than  1
           Joan Larsen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       522   51.08
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       112   10.96
           Deborah Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       365   35.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23    2.25

          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Colleen A. O'Brien  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       863   96.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35    3.90

          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT INC
          Vote for not more than  2
           Richard L. Caretti  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       529   38.61
           Kathy Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       804   58.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37    2.70

          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT INC 01/01/21
          Vote for not more than  1
           Joseph Toia.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       852   96.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35    3.95

          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT NON-INC
          Vote for not more than  2
           Teri Lynn Dennings  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       418   25.50
           Racheal Rancilio .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       513   31.30
           Michael E. Servitto .  .  .  .  .  .  .       547   33.37
           Armand Velardo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       126    7.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35    2.14

          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT NEW JUDGESHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Carl J. Marlinga .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       875   95.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39    4.27

          JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT 41B DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Carrie Lynn Fuca .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       835   96.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27    3.13

          MACOMB COMM COLLEGE BOARD OF TRUSTEES
          Vote for not more than  2
           Mike Aiello.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       187   11.69
           Joseph Anthony Backus  .  .  .  .  .  .       139    8.69
           Steven Banaszak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        73    4.56
           Kristi Dean.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       324   20.25
           Ken Goike  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       108    6.75
           Roy Gruenburg .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        52    3.25
           Dominic J. La Rosa  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        81    5.06
           Katherine Lorenzo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       229   14.31
           Jeff Randazzo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       159    9.94
           Peter Szyszkowski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        66    4.13
           Vincent Tocco .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       146    9.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36    2.25

          L'ANSE CREUSE PUBLIC SCHOOLS BOARD MEMBER
          Vote for not more than  3
           Necole Cichowlas .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       162    7.30
           Hilary Dubay  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       268   12.07
           Mary Hilton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       266   11.98
           Steven J. Maul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       130    5.86
           James F. Munroe  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       216    9.73
           Jeffrey M. Pegg  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       266   11.98
           Sharon L. McTavish Ross.  .  .  .  .  .       355   15.99
           Terri Spencer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       382   17.21
           Brandon Trondle  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       126    5.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        49    2.21

          REGIONAL TRANSIT AUTHORITY OF SOUTHEAST
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       670   55.42
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       539   44.58