SUMMARY REPORT        CLINTON TOWNSHIP, MICHIGAN
RUN DATE:11/08/16     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:57 PM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 1)  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .     2,001
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,457
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             72.81

          STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       307   55.52
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       231   41.77
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    1.27
           U.S. Taxpayers (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .18
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .18
           Natural Law (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .18
           Working Class (WRK) .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .90

          PRESIDENT AND VICE-PRESIDENT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Trump/Pence (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       805   55.86
           Clinton/Kaine (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       565   39.21
           Johnson/Weld (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        51    3.54
           Castle/Bradley (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .14
           Stein/Baraka (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .49
           Soltysik/Walker (NLP)  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10     .69

          REP IN CONGRESS 9TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Christopher R. Morse (REP).  .  .  .  .       664   48.22
           Sander Levin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       655   47.57
           Matthew Orlando (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .        42    3.05
           John V. McDermott (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .        14    1.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .15

          REP IN STATE LEG 31ST DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lisa Valerio-Nowc (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       631   46.36
           William J. Sowerby (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       676   49.67
           Mike Saliba (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        51    3.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .22

          STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       637   26.87
           Nikki Snyder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       624   26.32
           Ish Ahmed (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       396   16.70
           John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       487   20.54
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        60    2.53
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33    1.39
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35    1.48
           Douglas Levesque (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .        16     .67
           Derek M. Grigsby (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .        17     .72
           Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .        15     .63
           Mary Anne Hering (WRK) .  .  .  .  .  .        47    1.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .17

          REGENT OF UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN
          Vote for not more than  2
           Carl Meyers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       586   25.35
           Ron Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       592   25.61
           Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       435   18.81
           Denise Ilitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       530   22.92
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .        38    1.64
           John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34    1.47
           Audra Driscoll (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .        33    1.43
           Richard A. Hewer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .        18     .78
           Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .        19     .82
           Bridgette Abraham-Guzman (NLP)  .  .  .        17     .74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10     .43

          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           William Deary (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       601   26.24
           Dan Kelly (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       628   27.42
           Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       465   20.31
           Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       441   19.26
           Justin Burns (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        48    2.10
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .        37    1.62
           Angela Grandy (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36    1.57
           Will Tyler White (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .        24    1.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10     .44

          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       618   27.76
           Kimberly Shmina (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       573   25.74
           Yvette McElroy Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .       419   18.82
           Mark Gaffney (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       440   19.77
           Bhagwan Dashairya (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .        34    1.53
           Al Seder (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41    1.84
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19     .85
           Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .        23    1.03
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .        22     .99
           Fran Shor (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19     .85
           Wendy Goossen (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10     .45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .36

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Michael R. Wrathell (REP) .  .  .  .  .       516   38.31
           Eric J. Smith (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       827   61.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .30

          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Paul M Smith (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       535   39.28
           Anthony Wickersham (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       820   60.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .51

          CLERK/REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Karen A. Spranger (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       693   53.85
           Fred Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       591   45.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .23

          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Larry Rocca (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       730   56.50
           Derek E. Miller (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       560   43.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .15

          PUBLIC WORKS COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Candice S. Miller (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       803   59.44
           Anthony V. Marrocco (DEM) .  .  .  .  .       537   39.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11     .81

          COUNTY COMM 12TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           James M. Perna (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       674   51.53
           Bob Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       573   43.81
           James Miller (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        60    4.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .08

          CLINTON TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Robert J. Cannon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       911   68.44
           Dean Joseph Reynolds (DEM).  .  .  .  .       412   30.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .60

          CLINTON TOWNSHIP CLERK
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kim Meltzer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       796   59.40
           George J. Sobah (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       540   40.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .30

          CLINTON TOWNSHIP TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Phil Rode (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       669   51.66
           Paul Gieleghem (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       623   48.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .23

          CLINTON TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
          Vote for not more than  4
           Joe Aragona (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       731   17.40
           Cathy Kirk (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       685   16.30
           Leo Melise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       624   14.85
           Mike Keys (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       538   12.80
           Kenneth Pearl (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       568   13.52
           Jenifer Jo West (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       564   13.42
           Diane Zontini (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       471   11.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21     .50

          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        66    5.87
           Frank Szymanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       195   17.35
           David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       854   75.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .80

          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT INC 01/01/19
          Vote for not more than  1
           Joan Larsen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       694   69.61
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       100   10.03
           Deborah Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       192   19.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11    1.10

          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Colleen A. O'Brien  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       825   97.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21    2.48

          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT INC
          Vote for not more than  2
           Richard L. Caretti  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       594   40.71
           Kathy Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       838   57.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27    1.85

          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT INC 01/01/21
          Vote for not more than  1
           Joseph Toia.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       812   97.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17    2.05

          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT NON-INC
          Vote for not more than  2
           Teri Lynn Dennings  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       297   17.71
           Racheal Rancilio .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       564   33.63
           Michael E. Servitto .  .  .  .  .  .  .       657   39.18
           Armand Velardo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       140    8.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19    1.13

          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT NEW JUDGESHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Carl J. Marlinga .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       860   97.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18    2.05

          JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT 41B DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Carrie Lynn Fuca .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       818   97.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18    2.15

          MACOMB COMM COLLEGE BOARD OF TRUSTEES
          Vote for not more than  2
           Mike Aiello.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       148    9.55
           Joseph Anthony Backus  .  .  .  .  .  .       149    9.62
           Steven Banaszak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        97    6.26
           Kristi Dean.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       205   13.23
           Ken Goike  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       139    8.97
           Roy Gruenburg .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        48    3.10
           Dominic J. La Rosa  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        94    6.07
           Katherine Lorenzo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       198   12.78
           Jeff Randazzo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       168   10.85
           Peter Szyszkowski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       107    6.91
           Vincent Tocco .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       177   11.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19    1.23

          CHIPPEWA VALLEY SCHOOLS BOARD MEMBER
          Vote for not more than  3
           Frank V. Bednard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       480   23.88
           Elizabeth A. Pyden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       564   28.06
           Robert Wojtowicz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       479   23.83
           Jill DeMuynck Zech  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       469   23.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18     .90

          REGIONAL TRANSIT AUTHORITY OF SOUTHEAST
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       464   36.71
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       800   63.29