SUMMARY REPORT        CLINTON TOWNSHIP, MICHIGAN
RUN DATE:11/08/16     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:57 PM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 1)  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .     1,789
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,062
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             59.36

          STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       213   41.36
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       276   53.59
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9    1.75
           U.S. Taxpayers (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .19
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    1.36
           Natural Law (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Working Class (WRK) .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9    1.75

          PRESIDENT AND VICE-PRESIDENT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Trump/Pence (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       490   46.53
           Clinton/Kaine (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       497   47.20
           Johnson/Weld (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36    3.42
           Castle/Bradley (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .38
           Stein/Baraka (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16    1.52
           Soltysik/Walker (NLP)  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10     .95

          REP IN CONGRESS 9TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Christopher R. Morse (REP).  .  .  .  .       402   39.22
           Sander Levin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       566   55.22
           Matthew Orlando (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .        32    3.12
           John V. McDermott (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .        23    2.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .20

          REP IN STATE LEG 31ST DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lisa Valerio-Nowc (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       381   37.87
           William J. Sowerby (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       567   56.36
           Mike Saliba (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56    5.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .20

          STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       393   21.55
           Nikki Snyder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       378   20.72
           Ish Ahmed (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       353   19.35
           John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       428   23.46
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        60    3.29
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24    1.32
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        50    2.74
           Douglas Levesque (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .        21    1.15
           Derek M. Grigsby (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .        13     .71
           Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .        27    1.48
           Mary Anne Hering (WRK) .  .  .  .  .  .        73    4.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .22

          REGENT OF UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN
          Vote for not more than  2
           Carl Meyers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       361   20.37
           Ron Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       375   21.16
           Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       384   21.67
           Denise Ilitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       496   27.99
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .        26    1.47
           John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32    1.81
           Audra Driscoll (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .        34    1.92
           Richard A. Hewer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .        16     .90
           Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .        23    1.30
           Bridgette Abraham-Guzman (NLP)  .  .  .        21    1.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .23

          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           William Deary (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       363   20.81
           Dan Kelly (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       393   22.53
           Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       434   24.89
           Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       412   23.62
           Justin Burns (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37    2.12
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .        27    1.55
           Angela Grandy (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        45    2.58
           Will Tyler White (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .        31    1.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .11

          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       368   21.43
           Kimberly Shmina (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       340   19.80
           Yvette McElroy Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .       408   23.76
           Mark Gaffney (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       434   25.28
           Bhagwan Dashairya (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .        21    1.22
           Al Seder (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24    1.40
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30    1.75
           Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .        29    1.69
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .        20    1.16
           Fran Shor (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23    1.34
           Wendy Goossen (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18    1.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .12

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Michael R. Wrathell (REP) .  .  .  .  .       326   33.00
           Eric J. Smith (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       658   66.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .40

          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Paul M Smith (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       357   35.81
           Anthony Wickersham (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       639   64.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .10

          CLERK/REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Karen A. Spranger (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       430   44.79
           Fred Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       526   54.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .42

          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Larry Rocca (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       441   45.79
           Derek E. Miller (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       518   53.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .42

          PUBLIC WORKS COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Candice S. Miller (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       481   48.29
           Anthony V. Marrocco (DEM) .  .  .  .  .       510   51.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .50

          COUNTY COMM 12TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           James M. Perna (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       397   40.63
           Bob Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       521   53.33
           James Miller (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        55    5.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .41

          CLINTON TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Robert J. Cannon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       528   53.82
           Dean Joseph Reynolds (DEM).  .  .  .  .       448   45.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .51

          CLINTON TOWNSHIP CLERK
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kim Meltzer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       482   49.13
           George J. Sobah (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       496   50.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .31

          CLINTON TOWNSHIP TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Phil Rode (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       410   42.98
           Paul Gieleghem (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       540   56.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .42

          CLINTON TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
          Vote for not more than  4
           Joe Aragona (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       423   13.43
           Cathy Kirk (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       439   13.94
           Leo Melise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       353   11.21
           Mike Keys (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       487   15.47
           Kenneth Pearl (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       494   15.69
           Jenifer Jo West (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       491   15.59
           Diane Zontini (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       454   14.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .25

          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        49    5.93
           Frank Szymanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       131   15.84
           David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       642   77.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .60

          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT INC 01/01/19
          Vote for not more than  1
           Joan Larsen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       425   55.99
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        86   11.33
           Deborah Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       240   31.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8    1.05

          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Colleen A. O'Brien  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       635   97.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15    2.31

          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT INC
          Vote for not more than  2
           Richard L. Caretti  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       418   39.81
           Kathy Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       619   58.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13    1.24

          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT INC 01/01/21
          Vote for not more than  1
           Joseph Toia.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       627   96.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20    3.09

          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT NON-INC
          Vote for not more than  2
           Teri Lynn Dennings  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       285   23.27
           Racheal Rancilio .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       330   26.94
           Michael E. Servitto .  .  .  .  .  .  .       472   38.53
           Armand Velardo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       126   10.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12     .98

          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT NEW JUDGESHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Carl J. Marlinga .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       670   97.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16    2.33

          JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT 41B DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Carrie Lynn Fuca .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       634   97.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15    2.31

          MACOMB COMM COLLEGE BOARD OF TRUSTEES
          Vote for not more than  2
           Mike Aiello.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        89    7.23
           Joseph Anthony Backus  .  .  .  .  .  .        44    3.57
           Steven Banaszak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41    3.33
           Kristi Dean.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       220   17.87
           Ken Goike  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       112    9.10
           Roy Gruenburg .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41    3.33
           Dominic J. La Rosa  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        90    7.31
           Katherine Lorenzo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       194   15.76
           Jeff Randazzo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       143   11.62
           Peter Szyszkowski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        70    5.69
           Vincent Tocco .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       169   13.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18    1.46

          CHIPPEWA VALLEY SCHOOLS BOARD MEMBER
          Vote for not more than  3
           Frank V. Bednard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       374   23.64
           Elizabeth A. Pyden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       420   26.55
           Robert Wojtowicz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       376   23.77
           Jill DeMuynck Zech  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       389   24.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23    1.45

          REGIONAL TRANSIT AUTHORITY OF SOUTHEAST
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       402   43.46
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       523   56.54