SUMMARY REPORT        CLINTON TOWNSHIP, MICHIGAN
RUN DATE:11/08/16     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:58 PM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 1)  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .     1,737
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,211
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             69.72

          STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       261   50.58
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       243   47.09
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    1.16
           U.S. Taxpayers (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .97
           Natural Law (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Working Class (WRK) .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .19

          PRESIDENT AND VICE-PRESIDENT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Trump/Pence (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       657   54.93
           Clinton/Kaine (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       486   40.64
           Johnson/Weld (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28    2.34
           Castle/Bradley (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .25
           Stein/Baraka (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16    1.34
           Soltysik/Walker (NLP)  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .42

          REP IN CONGRESS 9TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Christopher R. Morse (REP).  .  .  .  .       570   49.05
           Sander Levin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       549   47.25
           Matthew Orlando (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .        24    2.07
           John V. McDermott (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .        19    1.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          REP IN STATE LEG 31ST DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lisa Valerio-Nowc (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       546   47.89
           William J. Sowerby (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       550   48.25
           Mike Saliba (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43    3.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .09

          STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       563   27.02
           Nikki Snyder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       543   26.06
           Ish Ahmed (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       346   16.60
           John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       426   20.44
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        45    2.16
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24    1.15
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36    1.73
           Douglas Levesque (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .        14     .67
           Derek M. Grigsby (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .        15     .72
           Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .        22    1.06
           Mary Anne Hering (WRK) .  .  .  .  .  .        48    2.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .10

          REGENT OF UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN
          Vote for not more than  2
           Carl Meyers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       527   25.59
           Ron Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       524   25.45
           Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       376   18.26
           Denise Ilitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       501   24.33
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .        27    1.31
           John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23    1.12
           Audra Driscoll (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .        27    1.31
           Richard A. Hewer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .        12     .58
           Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .        27    1.31
           Bridgette Abraham-Guzman (NLP)  .  .  .        12     .58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .15

          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           William Deary (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       524   25.95
           Dan Kelly (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       571   28.28
           Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       419   20.75
           Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       395   19.56
           Justin Burns (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27    1.34
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .        23    1.14
           Angela Grandy (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30    1.49
           Will Tyler White (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .        28    1.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .10

          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       552   27.30
           Kimberly Shmina (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       510   25.22
           Yvette McElroy Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .       401   19.83
           Mark Gaffney (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       422   20.87
           Bhagwan Dashairya (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .        24    1.19
           Al Seder (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27    1.34
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11     .54
           Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .        18     .89
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .        17     .84
           Fran Shor (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23    1.14
           Wendy Goossen (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15     .74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .10

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Michael R. Wrathell (REP) .  .  .  .  .       430   37.46
           Eric J. Smith (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       718   62.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Paul M Smith (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       457   39.70
           Anthony Wickersham (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       693   60.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .09

          CLERK/REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Karen A. Spranger (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       568   51.59
           Fred Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       532   48.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .09

          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Larry Rocca (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       597   54.17
           Derek E. Miller (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       504   45.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .09

          PUBLIC WORKS COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Candice S. Miller (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       674   58.97
           Anthony V. Marrocco (DEM) .  .  .  .  .       467   40.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .17

          COUNTY COMM 12TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           James M. Perna (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       561   50.00
           Bob Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       516   45.99
           James Miller (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44    3.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .09

          CLINTON TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Robert J. Cannon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       717   63.34
           Dean Joseph Reynolds (DEM).  .  .  .  .       415   36.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CLINTON TOWNSHIP CLERK
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kim Meltzer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       614   54.67
           George J. Sobah (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       508   45.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .09

          CLINTON TOWNSHIP TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Phil Rode (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       541   49.09
           Paul Gieleghem (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       561   50.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CLINTON TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
          Vote for not more than  4
           Joe Aragona (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       591   16.44
           Cathy Kirk (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       581   16.16
           Leo Melise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       518   14.41
           Mike Keys (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       483   13.44
           Kenneth Pearl (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       489   13.60
           Jenifer Jo West (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       481   13.38
           Diane Zontini (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       448   12.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .11

          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        68    6.94
           Frank Szymanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       133   13.57
           David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       777   79.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .20

          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT INC 01/01/19
          Vote for not more than  1
           Joan Larsen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       617   67.14
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       118   12.84
           Deborah Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       179   19.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .54

          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Colleen A. O'Brien  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       726   98.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10    1.36

          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT INC
          Vote for not more than  2
           Richard L. Caretti  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       525   41.21
           Kathy Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       742   58.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .55

          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT INC 01/01/21
          Vote for not more than  1
           Joseph Toia.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       714   98.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14    1.92

          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT NON-INC
          Vote for not more than  2
           Teri Lynn Dennings  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       329   21.27
           Racheal Rancilio .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       525   33.94
           Michael E. Servitto .  .  .  .  .  .  .       568   36.72
           Armand Velardo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       113    7.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12     .78

          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT NEW JUDGESHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Carl J. Marlinga .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       748   97.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17    2.22

          JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT 41B DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Carrie Lynn Fuca .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       711   97.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16    2.20

          MACOMB COMM COLLEGE BOARD OF TRUSTEES
          Vote for not more than  2
           Mike Aiello.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       170   11.72
           Joseph Anthony Backus  .  .  .  .  .  .        63    4.34
           Steven Banaszak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36    2.48
           Kristi Dean.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       189   13.03
           Ken Goike  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       163   11.23
           Roy Gruenburg .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        78    5.38
           Dominic J. La Rosa  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       113    7.79
           Katherine Lorenzo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       218   15.02
           Jeff Randazzo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       167   11.51
           Peter Szyszkowski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        69    4.76
           Vincent Tocco .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       176   12.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .62

          CHIPPEWA VALLEY SCHOOLS BOARD MEMBER
          Vote for not more than  3
           Frank V. Bednard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       413   22.77
           Elizabeth A. Pyden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       484   26.68
           Robert Wojtowicz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       440   24.26
           Jill DeMuynck Zech  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       463   25.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14     .77

          REGIONAL TRANSIT AUTHORITY OF SOUTHEAST
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       438   39.96
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       658   60.04