SUMMARY REPORT        CLINTON TOWNSHIP, MICHIGAN
RUN DATE:11/08/16     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:59 PM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 1)  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .     1,720
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,094
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             63.60

          STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       217   39.53
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       312   56.83
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8    1.46
           U.S. Taxpayers (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .36
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .55
           Natural Law (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .55
           Working Class (WRK) .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .73

          PRESIDENT AND VICE-PRESIDENT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Trump/Pence (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       502   46.44
           Clinton/Kaine (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       523   48.38
           Johnson/Weld (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28    2.59
           Castle/Bradley (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .56
           Stein/Baraka (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13    1.20
           Soltysik/Walker (NLP)  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .65

          REP IN CONGRESS 9TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Christopher R. Morse (REP).  .  .  .  .       392   38.10
           Sander Levin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       578   56.17
           Matthew Orlando (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .        36    3.50
           John V. McDermott (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .        22    2.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .10

          REP IN STATE LEG 31ST DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lisa Valerio-Nowc (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       364   36.08
           William J. Sowerby (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       588   58.28
           Mike Saliba (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        54    5.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .30

          STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       368   20.28
           Nikki Snyder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       360   19.83
           Ish Ahmed (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       397   21.87
           John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       444   24.46
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        50    2.75
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34    1.87
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37    2.04
           Douglas Levesque (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .        14     .77
           Derek M. Grigsby (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .        15     .83
           Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .        27    1.49
           Mary Anne Hering (WRK) .  .  .  .  .  .        68    3.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .06

          REGENT OF UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN
          Vote for not more than  2
           Carl Meyers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       354   19.83
           Ron Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       344   19.27
           Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       432   24.20
           Denise Ilitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       510   28.57
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .        29    1.62
           John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26    1.46
           Audra Driscoll (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .        32    1.79
           Richard A. Hewer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .        15     .84
           Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .        17     .95
           Bridgette Abraham-Guzman (NLP)  .  .  .        17     .95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .50

          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           William Deary (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       346   19.65
           Dan Kelly (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       367   20.84
           Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       458   26.01
           Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       446   25.33
           Justin Burns (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43    2.44
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .        25    1.42
           Angela Grandy (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39    2.21
           Will Tyler White (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .        28    1.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .51

          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       357   20.44
           Kimberly Shmina (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       336   19.23
           Yvette McElroy Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .       445   25.47
           Mark Gaffney (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       454   25.99
           Bhagwan Dashairya (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .        18    1.03
           Al Seder (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31    1.77
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18    1.03
           Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .        19    1.09
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .        20    1.14
           Fran Shor (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14     .80
           Wendy Goossen (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25    1.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10     .57

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Michael R. Wrathell (REP) .  .  .  .  .       318   31.52
           Eric J. Smith (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       684   67.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .69

          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Paul M Smith (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       316   30.77
           Anthony Wickersham (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       706   68.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .49

          CLERK/REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Karen A. Spranger (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       375   38.23
           Fred Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       602   61.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .41

          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Larry Rocca (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       405   41.71
           Derek E. Miller (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       560   57.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .62

          PUBLIC WORKS COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Candice S. Miller (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       483   47.35
           Anthony V. Marrocco (DEM) .  .  .  .  .       529   51.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .78

          COUNTY COMM 12TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           James M. Perna (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       371   38.45
           Bob Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       518   53.68
           James Miller (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        70    7.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .62

          CLINTON TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Robert J. Cannon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       496   50.30
           Dean Joseph Reynolds (DEM).  .  .  .  .       484   49.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .61

          CLINTON TOWNSHIP CLERK
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kim Meltzer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       459   46.69
           George J. Sobah (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       519   52.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .51

          CLINTON TOWNSHIP TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Phil Rode (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       387   39.77
           Paul Gieleghem (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       581   59.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .51

          CLINTON TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
          Vote for not more than  4
           Joe Aragona (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       400   12.48
           Cathy Kirk (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       411   12.82
           Leo Melise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       348   10.86
           Mike Keys (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       534   16.66
           Kenneth Pearl (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       512   15.98
           Jenifer Jo West (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       490   15.29
           Diane Zontini (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       502   15.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .25

          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31    3.81
           Frank Szymanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       176   21.65
           David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       593   72.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13    1.60

          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT INC 01/01/19
          Vote for not more than  1
           Joan Larsen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       378   50.33
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       104   13.85
           Deborah Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       254   33.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15    2.00

          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Colleen A. O'Brien  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       630   97.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16    2.48

          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT INC
          Vote for not more than  2
           Richard L. Caretti  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       410   40.00
           Kathy Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       602   58.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13    1.27

          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT INC 01/01/21
          Vote for not more than  1
           Joseph Toia.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       607   97.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17    2.72

          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT NON-INC
          Vote for not more than  2
           Teri Lynn Dennings  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       287   22.76
           Racheal Rancilio .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       418   33.15
           Michael E. Servitto .  .  .  .  .  .  .       458   36.32
           Armand Velardo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        87    6.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11     .87

          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT NEW JUDGESHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Carl J. Marlinga .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       676   97.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19    2.73

          JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT 41B DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Carrie Lynn Fuca .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       629   97.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15    2.33

          MACOMB COMM COLLEGE BOARD OF TRUSTEES
          Vote for not more than  2
           Mike Aiello.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        85    7.22
           Joseph Anthony Backus  .  .  .  .  .  .        76    6.45
           Steven Banaszak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29    2.46
           Kristi Dean.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       182   15.45
           Ken Goike  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        67    5.69
           Roy Gruenburg .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35    2.97
           Dominic J. La Rosa  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        67    5.69
           Katherine Lorenzo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       177   15.03
           Jeff Randazzo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       207   17.57
           Peter Szyszkowski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        89    7.56
           Vincent Tocco .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       146   12.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18    1.53

          L'ANSE CREUSE PUBLIC SCHOOLS BOARD MEMBER
          Vote for not more than  3
           Necole Cichowlas .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       148    8.49
           Hilary Dubay  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       200   11.47
           Mary Hilton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       215   12.34
           Steven J. Maul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        93    5.34
           James F. Munroe  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       188   10.79
           Jeffrey M. Pegg  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       234   13.43
           Sharon L. McTavish Ross.  .  .  .  .  .       258   14.80
           Terri Spencer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       273   15.66
           Brandon Trondle  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       113    6.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21    1.20

          REGIONAL TRANSIT AUTHORITY OF SOUTHEAST
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       464   47.79
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       507   52.21