SUMMARY REPORT        CLINTON TOWNSHIP, MICHIGAN
RUN DATE:11/08/16     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:59 PM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 1)  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .     2,030
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,340
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             66.01

          STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       229   41.71
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       295   53.73
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14    2.55
           U.S. Taxpayers (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .18
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8    1.46
           Natural Law (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Working Class (WRK) .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .36

          PRESIDENT AND VICE-PRESIDENT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Trump/Pence (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       648   48.50
           Clinton/Kaine (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       605   45.28
           Johnson/Weld (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        57    4.27
           Castle/Bradley (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .15
           Stein/Baraka (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13     .97
           Soltysik/Walker (NLP)  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11     .82

          REP IN CONGRESS 9TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Christopher R. Morse (REP).  .  .  .  .       488   38.82
           Sander Levin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       687   54.65
           Matthew Orlando (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .        53    4.22
           John V. McDermott (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .        27    2.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .16

          REP IN STATE LEG 31ST DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lisa Valerio-Nowc (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       461   37.36
           William J. Sowerby (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       697   56.48
           Mike Saliba (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        74    6.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .16

          STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       466   21.19
           Nikki Snyder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       452   20.55
           Ish Ahmed (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       438   19.92
           John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       518   23.56
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        70    3.18
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41    1.86
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        50    2.27
           Douglas Levesque (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .        13     .59
           Derek M. Grigsby (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .        26    1.18
           Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .        36    1.64
           Mary Anne Hering (WRK) .  .  .  .  .  .        84    3.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .23

          REGENT OF UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN
          Vote for not more than  2
           Carl Meyers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       427   19.94
           Ron Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       464   21.67
           Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       453   21.16
           Denise Ilitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       597   27.88
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .        40    1.87
           John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34    1.59
           Audra Driscoll (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .        48    2.24
           Richard A. Hewer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .        21     .98
           Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .        32    1.49
           Bridgette Abraham-Guzman (NLP)  .  .  .        21     .98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .19

          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           William Deary (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       426   20.41
           Dan Kelly (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       455   21.80
           Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       508   24.34
           Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       510   24.44
           Justin Burns (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        60    2.87
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .        37    1.77
           Angela Grandy (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40    1.92
           Will Tyler White (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .        48    2.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .14

          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       448   21.67
           Kimberly Shmina (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       436   21.09
           Yvette McElroy Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .       488   23.61
           Mark Gaffney (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       502   24.29
           Bhagwan Dashairya (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .        30    1.45
           Al Seder (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33    1.60
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35    1.69
           Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .        24    1.16
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .        17     .82
           Fran Shor (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24    1.16
           Wendy Goossen (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27    1.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .15

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Michael R. Wrathell (REP) .  .  .  .  .       404   32.95
           Eric J. Smith (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       817   66.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .41

          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Paul M Smith (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       402   32.24
           Anthony Wickersham (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       838   67.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .56

          CLERK/REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Karen A. Spranger (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       515   43.50
           Fred Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       665   56.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .34

          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Larry Rocca (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       513   43.59
           Derek E. Miller (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       660   56.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .34

          PUBLIC WORKS COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Candice S. Miller (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       637   51.41
           Anthony V. Marrocco (DEM) .  .  .  .  .       599   48.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .24

          COUNTY COMM 12TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           James M. Perna (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       477   40.91
           Bob Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       600   51.46
           James Miller (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        87    7.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .17

          CLINTON TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Robert J. Cannon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       648   54.55
           Dean Joseph Reynolds (DEM).  .  .  .  .       537   45.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .25

          CLINTON TOWNSHIP CLERK
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kim Meltzer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       580   48.62
           George J. Sobah (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       610   51.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .25

          CLINTON TOWNSHIP TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Phil Rode (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       487   41.91
           Paul Gieleghem (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       672   57.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .26

          CLINTON TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
          Vote for not more than  4
           Joe Aragona (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       502   13.29
           Cathy Kirk (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       531   14.06
           Leo Melise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       419   11.09
           Mike Keys (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       629   16.65
           Kenneth Pearl (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       551   14.58
           Jenifer Jo West (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       573   15.17
           Diane Zontini (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       570   15.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .08

          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        70    6.70
           Frank Szymanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       129   12.34
           David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       840   80.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .57

          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT INC 01/01/19
          Vote for not more than  1
           Joan Larsen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       548   59.76
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        87    9.49
           Deborah Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       272   29.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10    1.09

          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Colleen A. O'Brien  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       761   97.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17    2.19

          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT INC
          Vote for not more than  2
           Richard L. Caretti  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       483   38.89
           Kathy Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       749   60.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10     .81

          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT INC 01/01/21
          Vote for not more than  1
           Joseph Toia.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       730   98.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13    1.75

          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT NON-INC
          Vote for not more than  2
           Teri Lynn Dennings  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       294   19.82
           Racheal Rancilio .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       548   36.95
           Michael E. Servitto .  .  .  .  .  .  .       526   35.47
           Armand Velardo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       102    6.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13     .88

          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT NEW JUDGESHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Carl J. Marlinga .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       792   97.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18    2.22

          JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT 41B DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Carrie Lynn Fuca .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       745   97.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17    2.23

          MACOMB COMM COLLEGE BOARD OF TRUSTEES
          Vote for not more than  2
           Mike Aiello.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       110    7.65
           Joseph Anthony Backus  .  .  .  .  .  .        71    4.94
           Steven Banaszak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        51    3.55
           Kristi Dean.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       225   15.65
           Ken Goike  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        85    5.91
           Roy Gruenburg .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        52    3.62
           Dominic J. La Rosa  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        66    4.59
           Katherine Lorenzo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       184   12.80
           Jeff Randazzo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       156   10.85
           Peter Szyszkowski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       145   10.08
           Vincent Tocco .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       276   19.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17    1.18

          L'ANSE CREUSE PUBLIC SCHOOLS BOARD MEMBER
          Vote for not more than  3
           Necole Cichowlas .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       174    7.96
           Hilary Dubay  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       265   12.13
           Mary Hilton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       373   17.07
           Steven J. Maul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       151    6.91
           James F. Munroe  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       162    7.41
           Jeffrey M. Pegg  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       167    7.64
           Sharon L. McTavish Ross.  .  .  .  .  .       261   11.95
           Terri Spencer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       367   16.80
           Brandon Trondle  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       250   11.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15     .69

          REGIONAL TRANSIT AUTHORITY OF SOUTHEAST
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       511   43.23
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       671   56.77