SUMMARY REPORT        CLINTON TOWNSHIP, MICHIGAN
RUN DATE:11/09/16     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:00 AM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 1)  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .     3,073
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,729
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             56.26

          STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       350   41.82
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       465   55.56
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .84
           U.S. Taxpayers (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .24
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .48
           Natural Law (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .12
           Working Class (WRK) .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .96

          PRESIDENT AND VICE-PRESIDENT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Trump/Pence (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       850   49.53
           Clinton/Kaine (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       795   46.33
           Johnson/Weld (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47    2.74
           Castle/Bradley (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .29
           Stein/Baraka (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11     .64
           Soltysik/Walker (NLP)  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .47

          REP IN CONGRESS 9TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Christopher R. Morse (REP).  .  .  .  .       686   41.91
           Sander Levin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       874   53.39
           Matthew Orlando (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .        41    2.50
           John V. McDermott (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .        34    2.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .12

          REP IN STATE LEG 31ST DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lisa Valerio-Nowc (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       659   40.96
           William J. Sowerby (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       879   54.63
           Mike Saliba (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        70    4.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .06

          STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       634   22.02
           Nikki Snyder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       620   21.54
           Ish Ahmed (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       616   21.40
           John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       675   23.45
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        73    2.54
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43    1.49
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        54    1.88
           Douglas Levesque (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .        14     .49
           Derek M. Grigsby (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .        23     .80
           Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .        33    1.15
           Mary Anne Hering (WRK) .  .  .  .  .  .        90    3.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .14

          REGENT OF UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN
          Vote for not more than  2
           Carl Meyers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       597   20.98
           Ron Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       611   21.48
           Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       640   22.50
           Denise Ilitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       779   27.38
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .        32    1.12
           John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        45    1.58
           Audra Driscoll (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .        51    1.79
           Richard A. Hewer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .        20     .70
           Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .        22     .77
           Bridgette Abraham-Guzman (NLP)  .  .  .        37    1.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11     .39

          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           William Deary (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       592   21.24
           Dan Kelly (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       628   22.53
           Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       714   25.62
           Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       670   24.04
           Justin Burns (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56    2.01
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .        33    1.18
           Angela Grandy (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        51    1.83
           Will Tyler White (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .        39    1.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .14

          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       599   21.64
           Kimberly Shmina (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       592   21.39
           Yvette McElroy Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .       675   24.39
           Mark Gaffney (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       663   23.95
           Bhagwan Dashairya (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .        34    1.23
           Al Seder (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38    1.37
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34    1.23
           Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .        37    1.34
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .        31    1.12
           Fran Shor (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29    1.05
           Wendy Goossen (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26     .94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10     .36

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Michael R. Wrathell (REP) .  .  .  .  .       566   34.98
           Eric J. Smith (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,047   64.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .31

          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Paul M Smith (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       543   33.31
           Anthony Wickersham (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     1,084   66.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .18

          CLERK/REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Karen A. Spranger (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       685   43.94
           Fred Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       871   55.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .19

          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Larry Rocca (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       726   46.93
           Derek E. Miller (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       819   52.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .13

          PUBLIC WORKS COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Candice S. Miller (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       805   49.72
           Anthony V. Marrocco (DEM) .  .  .  .  .       807   49.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .43

          COUNTY COMM 12TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           James M. Perna (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       671   43.15
           Bob Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       793   51.00
           James Miller (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        87    5.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .26

          CLINTON TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Robert J. Cannon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       929   58.35
           Dean Joseph Reynolds (DEM).  .  .  .  .       658   41.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .31

          CLINTON TOWNSHIP CLERK
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kim Meltzer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       782   48.97
           George J. Sobah (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       813   50.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .13

          CLINTON TOWNSHIP TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Phil Rode (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       690   43.89
           Paul Gieleghem (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       876   55.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .38

          CLINTON TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
          Vote for not more than  4
           Joe Aragona (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       708   13.62
           Cathy Kirk (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       732   14.09
           Leo Melise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       630   12.12
           Mike Keys (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       792   15.24
           Kenneth Pearl (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       803   15.45
           Jenifer Jo West (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       791   15.22
           Diane Zontini (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       722   13.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19     .37

          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        48    3.63
           Frank Szymanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       236   17.84
           David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,021   77.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18    1.36

          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT INC 01/01/19
          Vote for not more than  1
           Joan Larsen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       640   54.01
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       176   14.85
           Deborah Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       347   29.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22    1.86

          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Colleen A. O'Brien  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       980   96.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36    3.54

          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT INC
          Vote for not more than  2
           Richard L. Caretti  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       620   38.13
           Kathy Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       968   59.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38    2.34

          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT INC 01/01/21
          Vote for not more than  1
           Joseph Toia.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       964   95.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42    4.17

          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT NON-INC
          Vote for not more than  2
           Teri Lynn Dennings  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       394   20.65
           Racheal Rancilio .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       582   30.50
           Michael E. Servitto .  .  .  .  .  .  .       716   37.53
           Armand Velardo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       175    9.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41    2.15

          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT NEW JUDGESHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Carl J. Marlinga .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,016   95.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43    4.06

          JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT 41B DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Carrie Lynn Fuca .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       983   96.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35    3.44

          MACOMB COMM COLLEGE BOARD OF TRUSTEES
          Vote for not more than  2
           Mike Aiello.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       245   13.10
           Joseph Anthony Backus  .  .  .  .  .  .       133    7.11
           Steven Banaszak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        78    4.17
           Kristi Dean.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       300   16.04
           Ken Goike  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       153    8.18
           Roy Gruenburg .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        63    3.37
           Dominic J. La Rosa  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        93    4.97
           Katherine Lorenzo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       242   12.94
           Jeff Randazzo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       182    9.73
           Peter Szyszkowski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       111    5.94
           Vincent Tocco .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       226   12.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44    2.35

          CHIPPEWA VALLEY SCHOOLS BOARD MEMBER
          Vote for not more than  3
           Frank V. Bednard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       400   22.32
           Elizabeth A. Pyden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       482   26.90
           Robert Wojtowicz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       434   24.22
           Jill DeMuynck Zech  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       434   24.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42    2.34

          MOUNT CLEMENS COMMUNITY SCHOOLS BOARD MEMBER
          Vote for not more than  4
           Ed Bruley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       129   29.52
           Earl C. Rickman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       144   32.95
           Jeanine Walker.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       154   35.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10    2.29

          REGIONAL TRANSIT AUTHORITY OF SOUTHEAST
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       655   43.78
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       841   56.22