SUMMARY REPORT        CLINTON TOWNSHIP, MICHIGAN
RUN DATE:11/09/16     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:00 AM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 1)  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .     2,590
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,400
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             54.05

          STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       233   27.44
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       591   69.61
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16    1.88
           U.S. Taxpayers (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .24
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .24
           Natural Law (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Working Class (WRK) .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .59

          PRESIDENT AND VICE-PRESIDENT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Trump/Pence (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       462   33.09
           Clinton/Kaine (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       844   60.46
           Johnson/Weld (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        61    4.37
           Castle/Bradley (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .36
           Stein/Baraka (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10     .72
           Soltysik/Walker (NLP)  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14    1.00

          REP IN CONGRESS 9TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Christopher R. Morse (REP).  .  .  .  .       392   29.34
           Sander Levin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       876   65.57
           Matthew Orlando (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .        48    3.59
           John V. McDermott (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .        17    1.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .22

          REP IN STATE LEG 24TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Steve Marino (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       472   35.84
           Dana Camphous-Peterson (DEM) .  .  .  .       834   63.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11     .84

          STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       395   15.71
           Nikki Snyder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       390   15.51
           Ish Ahmed (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       690   27.45
           John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       757   30.11
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        66    2.63
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44    1.75
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33    1.31
           Douglas Levesque (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .        15     .60
           Derek M. Grigsby (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .        14     .56
           Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .        36    1.43
           Mary Anne Hering (WRK) .  .  .  .  .  .        69    2.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .20

          REGENT OF UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN
          Vote for not more than  2
           Carl Meyers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       386   15.62
           Ron Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       371   15.01
           Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       719   29.10
           Denise Ilitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       808   32.70
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .        40    1.62
           John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39    1.58
           Audra Driscoll (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .        41    1.66
           Richard A. Hewer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .        14     .57
           Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .        20     .81
           Bridgette Abraham-Guzman (NLP)  .  .  .        24     .97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .36

          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           William Deary (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       370   15.08
           Dan Kelly (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       386   15.74
           Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       775   31.59
           Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       755   30.78
           Justin Burns (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        52    2.12
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .        34    1.39
           Angela Grandy (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39    1.59
           Will Tyler White (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .        31    1.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11     .45

          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       377   15.47
           Kimberly Shmina (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       376   15.43
           Yvette McElroy Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .       761   31.23
           Mark Gaffney (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       731   30.00
           Bhagwan Dashairya (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .        42    1.72
           Al Seder (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38    1.56
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28    1.15
           Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .        20     .82
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .        15     .62
           Fran Shor (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25    1.03
           Wendy Goossen (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13     .53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11     .45

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Michael R. Wrathell (REP) .  .  .  .  .       367   27.91
           Eric J. Smith (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       942   71.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .46

          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Paul M Smith (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       369   27.83
           Anthony Wickersham (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       951   71.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .45

          CLERK/REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Karen A. Spranger (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       421   32.66
           Fred Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       863   66.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .39

          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Larry Rocca (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       424   32.97
           Derek E. Miller (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       853   66.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .70

          PUBLIC WORKS COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Candice S. Miller (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       473   35.89
           Anthony V. Marrocco (DEM) .  .  .  .  .       839   63.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .46

          COUNTY COMM 9TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Douglas M. Trost (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       383   29.88
           Elizabeth Ann Lucido (DEM).  .  .  .  .       893   69.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .47

          CLINTON TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Robert J. Cannon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       460   35.66
           Dean Joseph Reynolds (DEM).  .  .  .  .       822   63.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .62

          CLINTON TOWNSHIP CLERK
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kim Meltzer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       480   37.15
           George J. Sobah (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       805   62.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .54

          CLINTON TOWNSHIP TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Phil Rode (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       432   33.70
           Paul Gieleghem (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       843   65.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .55

          CLINTON TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
          Vote for not more than  4
           Joe Aragona (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       431    9.63
           Cathy Kirk (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       465   10.39
           Leo Melise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       364    8.13
           Mike Keys (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       835   18.65
           Kenneth Pearl (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       778   17.38
           Jenifer Jo West (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       815   18.20
           Diane Zontini (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       775   17.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14     .31

          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       105   10.05
           Frank Szymanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       167   15.98
           David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       751   71.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22    2.11

          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT INC 01/01/19
          Vote for not more than  1
           Joan Larsen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       467   46.70
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       120   12.00
           Deborah Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       395   39.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18    1.80

          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Colleen A. O'Brien  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       855   96.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32    3.61

          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT INC
          Vote for not more than  2
           Richard L. Caretti  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       508   38.11
           Kathy Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       793   59.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32    2.40

          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT INC 01/01/21
          Vote for not more than  1
           Joseph Toia.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       835   96.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33    3.80

          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT NON-INC
          Vote for not more than  2
           Teri Lynn Dennings  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       454   29.42
           Racheal Rancilio .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       467   30.27
           Michael E. Servitto .  .  .  .  .  .  .       458   29.68
           Armand Velardo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       127    8.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37    2.40

          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT NEW JUDGESHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Carl J. Marlinga .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       859   96.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35    3.91

          JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT 41B DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Carrie Lynn Fuca .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       840   96.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29    3.34

          MACOMB COMM COLLEGE BOARD OF TRUSTEES
          Vote for not more than  2
           Mike Aiello.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        85    5.32
           Joseph Anthony Backus  .  .  .  .  .  .       188   11.76
           Steven Banaszak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        80    5.01
           Kristi Dean.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       333   20.84
           Ken Goike  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        89    5.57
           Roy Gruenburg .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        52    3.25
           Dominic J. La Rosa  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       114    7.13
           Katherine Lorenzo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       256   16.02
           Jeff Randazzo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       166   10.39
           Peter Szyszkowski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        65    4.07
           Vincent Tocco .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       133    8.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37    2.32

          CHIPPEWA VALLEY SCHOOLS BOARD MEMBER
          Vote for not more than  3
           Frank V. Bednard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       187   20.44
           Elizabeth A. Pyden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       272   29.73
           Robert Wojtowicz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       200   21.86
           Jill DeMuynck Zech  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       222   24.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34    3.72

          L'ANSE CREUSE PUBLIC SCHOOLS BOARD MEMBER
          Vote for not more than  3
           Necole Cichowlas .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        69    6.47
           Hilary Dubay  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       160   15.01
           Mary Hilton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       176   16.51
           Steven J. Maul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        85    7.97
           James F. Munroe  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        80    7.50
           Jeffrey M. Pegg  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        73    6.85
           Sharon L. McTavish Ross.  .  .  .  .  .       115   10.79
           Terri Spencer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       155   14.54
           Brandon Trondle  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       130   12.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23    2.16

          REGIONAL TRANSIT AUTHORITY OF SOUTHEAST
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       666   57.56
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       491   42.44