SUMMARY REPORT        CLINTON TOWNSHIP, MICHIGAN
RUN DATE:11/09/16     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:01 AM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 1)  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .     2,250
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,582
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             70.31

          STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       350   49.50
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       331   46.82
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14    1.98
           U.S. Taxpayers (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .28
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .28
           Natural Law (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Working Class (WRK) .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8    1.13

          PRESIDENT AND VICE-PRESIDENT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Trump/Pence (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       821   52.13
           Clinton/Kaine (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       685   43.49
           Johnson/Weld (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        48    3.05
           Castle/Bradley (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .19
           Stein/Baraka (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .44
           Soltysik/Walker (NLP)  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10     .63

          REP IN CONGRESS 9TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Christopher R. Morse (REP).  .  .  .  .       649   43.41
           Sander Levin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       788   52.71
           Matthew Orlando (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .        35    2.34
           John V. McDermott (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .        19    1.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .27

          REP IN STATE LEG 24TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Steve Marino (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       782   53.38
           Dana Camphous-Peterson (DEM) .  .  .  .       673   45.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10     .68

          STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       628   24.21
           Nikki Snyder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       618   23.82
           Ish Ahmed (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       477   18.39
           John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       599   23.09
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        66    2.54
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44    1.70
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40    1.54
           Douglas Levesque (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .        13     .50
           Derek M. Grigsby (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .        14     .54
           Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .        23     .89
           Mary Anne Hering (WRK) .  .  .  .  .  .        68    2.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .15

          REGENT OF UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN
          Vote for not more than  2
           Carl Meyers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       575   22.63
           Ron Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       615   24.20
           Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       529   20.82
           Denise Ilitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       658   25.90
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .        36    1.42
           John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35    1.38
           Audra Driscoll (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .        41    1.61
           Richard A. Hewer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .        15     .59
           Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .        19     .75
           Bridgette Abraham-Guzman (NLP)  .  .  .        12     .47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .24

          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           William Deary (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       568   22.81
           Dan Kelly (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       631   25.34
           Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       580   23.29
           Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       546   21.93
           Justin Burns (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        55    2.21
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .        40    1.61
           Angela Grandy (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43    1.73
           Will Tyler White (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .        21     .84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .24

          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       606   24.70
           Kimberly Shmina (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       566   23.07
           Yvette McElroy Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .       529   21.57
           Mark Gaffney (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       565   23.03
           Bhagwan Dashairya (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .        30    1.22
           Al Seder (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38    1.55
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32    1.30
           Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .        27    1.10
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .        22     .90
           Fran Shor (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16     .65
           Wendy Goossen (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11     .45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11     .45

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Michael R. Wrathell (REP) .  .  .  .  .       502   34.17
           Eric J. Smith (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       964   65.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .20

          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Paul M Smith (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       546   36.64
           Anthony Wickersham (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       942   63.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .13

          CLERK/REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Karen A. Spranger (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       683   48.93
           Fred Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       706   50.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .50

          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Larry Rocca (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       720   50.85
           Derek E. Miller (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       690   48.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .42

          PUBLIC WORKS COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Candice S. Miller (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       798   53.74
           Anthony V. Marrocco (DEM) .  .  .  .  .       680   45.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .47

          COUNTY COMM 12TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           James M. Perna (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       647   45.95
           Bob Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       684   48.58
           James Miller (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        73    5.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .28

          CLINTON TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Robert J. Cannon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       912   63.51
           Dean Joseph Reynolds (DEM).  .  .  .  .       518   36.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .42

          CLINTON TOWNSHIP CLERK
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kim Meltzer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       778   53.40
           George J. Sobah (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       673   46.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .41

          CLINTON TOWNSHIP TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Phil Rode (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       673   47.90
           Paul Gieleghem (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       725   51.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .50

          CLINTON TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
          Vote for not more than  4
           Joe Aragona (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       718   15.69
           Cathy Kirk (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       695   15.18
           Leo Melise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       560   12.24
           Mike Keys (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       686   14.99
           Kenneth Pearl (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       650   14.20
           Jenifer Jo West (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       657   14.35
           Diane Zontini (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       597   13.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14     .31

          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53    4.36
           Frank Szymanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       187   15.38
           David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       964   79.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12     .99

          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT INC 01/01/19
          Vote for not more than  1
           Joan Larsen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       645   59.72
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        98    9.07
           Deborah Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       328   30.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .83

          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Colleen A. O'Brien  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       889   98.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17    1.88

          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT INC
          Vote for not more than  2
           Richard L. Caretti  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       640   42.05
           Kathy Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       872   57.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10     .66

          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT INC 01/01/21
          Vote for not more than  1
           Joseph Toia.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       881   98.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13    1.45

          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT NON-INC
          Vote for not more than  2
           Teri Lynn Dennings  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       380   21.49
           Racheal Rancilio .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       507   28.68
           Michael E. Servitto .  .  .  .  .  .  .       684   38.69
           Armand Velardo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       186   10.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11     .62

          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT NEW JUDGESHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Carl J. Marlinga .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       947   98.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16    1.66

          JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT 41B DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Carrie Lynn Fuca .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       896   98.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10    1.10

          MACOMB COMM COLLEGE BOARD OF TRUSTEES
          Vote for not more than  2
           Mike Aiello.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       163    9.63
           Joseph Anthony Backus  .  .  .  .  .  .        62    3.66
           Steven Banaszak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        71    4.20
           Kristi Dean.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       212   12.53
           Ken Goike  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       218   12.88
           Roy Gruenburg .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        85    5.02
           Dominic J. La Rosa  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       141    8.33
           Katherine Lorenzo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       265   15.66
           Jeff Randazzo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       167    9.87
           Peter Szyszkowski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        99    5.85
           Vincent Tocco .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       195   11.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14     .83

          CHIPPEWA VALLEY SCHOOLS BOARD MEMBER
          Vote for not more than  3
           Frank V. Bednard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       519   23.35
           Elizabeth A. Pyden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       572   25.73
           Robert Wojtowicz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       560   25.19
           Jill DeMuynck Zech  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       556   25.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16     .72

          REGIONAL TRANSIT AUTHORITY OF SOUTHEAST
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       534   38.64
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       848   61.36