SUMMARY REPORT        CLINTON TOWNSHIP, MICHIGAN
RUN DATE:11/08/16     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:51 PM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 1)  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .       561
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .       303
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             54.01

          STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        63   40.38
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        89   57.05
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           U.S. Taxpayers (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .64
           Natural Law (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Working Class (WRK) .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.92

          PRESIDENT AND VICE-PRESIDENT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Trump/Pence (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       153   51.17
           Clinton/Kaine (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       137   45.82
           Johnson/Weld (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    1.67
           Castle/Bradley (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Stein/Baraka (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.00
           Soltysik/Walker (NLP)  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .33

          REP IN CONGRESS 9TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Christopher R. Morse (REP).  .  .  .  .       103   36.52
           Sander Levin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       161   57.09
           Matthew Orlando (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .        15    5.32
           John V. McDermott (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          REP IN STATE LEG 24TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Steve Marino (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       122   44.36
           Dana Camphous-Peterson (DEM) .  .  .  .       150   54.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.09

          STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       105   21.17
           Nikki Snyder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        99   19.96
           Ish Ahmed (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       103   20.77
           John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       121   24.40
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    1.21
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    1.41
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13    2.62
           Douglas Levesque (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .         7    1.41
           Derek M. Grigsby (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .60
           Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .         8    1.61
           Mary Anne Hering (WRK) .  .  .  .  .  .        23    4.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .20

          REGENT OF UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN
          Vote for not more than  2
           Carl Meyers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       102   20.82
           Ron Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        97   19.80
           Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       116   23.67
           Denise Ilitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       136   27.76
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .         5    1.02
           John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    1.22
           Audra Driscoll (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    1.22
           Richard A. Hewer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .         6    1.22
           Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .        10    2.04
           Bridgette Abraham-Guzman (NLP)  .  .  .         4     .82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .41

          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           William Deary (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        93   19.38
           Dan Kelly (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       104   21.67
           Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       124   25.83
           Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       120   25.00
           Justin Burns (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    1.25
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .         6    1.25
           Angela Grandy (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12    2.50
           Will Tyler White (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .        13    2.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .42

          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .        95   19.87
           Kimberly Shmina (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        87   18.20
           Yvette McElroy Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .       124   25.94
           Mark Gaffney (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       125   26.15
           Bhagwan Dashairya (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .         3     .63
           Al Seder (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .84
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11    2.30
           Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .         5    1.05
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .         5    1.05
           Fran Shor (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10    2.09
           Wendy Goossen (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8    1.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .21

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Michael R. Wrathell (REP) .  .  .  .  .        89   31.90
           Eric J. Smith (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       189   67.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .36

          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Paul M Smith (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        88   30.88
           Anthony Wickersham (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       196   68.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .35

          CLERK/REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Karen A. Spranger (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       109   40.52
           Fred Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       160   59.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Larry Rocca (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       118   43.87
           Derek E. Miller (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       151   56.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PUBLIC WORKS COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Candice S. Miller (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       131   46.45
           Anthony V. Marrocco (DEM) .  .  .  .  .       149   52.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .71

          COUNTY COMM 9TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Douglas M. Trost (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .        98   36.98
           Elizabeth Ann Lucido (DEM).  .  .  .  .       165   62.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .75

          CLINTON TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Robert J. Cannon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       144   53.33
           Dean Joseph Reynolds (DEM).  .  .  .  .       124   45.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .74

          CLINTON TOWNSHIP CLERK
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kim Meltzer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       141   52.81
           George J. Sobah (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       125   46.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .37

          CLINTON TOWNSHIP TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Phil Rode (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       113   42.64
           Paul Gieleghem (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       151   56.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .38

          CLINTON TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
          Vote for not more than  4
           Joe Aragona (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       103   11.81
           Cathy Kirk (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       117   13.42
           Leo Melise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        95   10.89
           Mike Keys (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       138   15.83
           Kenneth Pearl (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       144   16.51
           Jenifer Jo West (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       141   16.17
           Diane Zontini (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       128   14.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .69

          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21    9.13
           Frank Szymanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39   16.96
           David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       170   73.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT INC 01/01/19
          Vote for not more than  1
           Joan Larsen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       129   62.32
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21   10.14
           Deborah Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        54   26.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.45

          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Colleen A. O'Brien  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       169   94.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9    5.06

          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT INC
          Vote for not more than  2
           Richard L. Caretti  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       121   39.93
           Kathy Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       176   58.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    1.98

          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT INC 01/01/21
          Vote for not more than  1
           Joseph Toia.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       174   97.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    2.79

          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT NON-INC
          Vote for not more than  2
           Teri Lynn Dennings  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        79   22.77
           Racheal Rancilio .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       102   29.39
           Michael E. Servitto .  .  .  .  .  .  .       128   36.89
           Armand Velardo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35   10.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .86

          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT NEW JUDGESHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Carl J. Marlinga .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       190   95.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8    4.04

          JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT 41B DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Carrie Lynn Fuca .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       177   96.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    3.28

          MACOMB COMM COLLEGE BOARD OF TRUSTEES
          Vote for not more than  2
           Mike Aiello.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20    5.99
           Joseph Anthony Backus  .  .  .  .  .  .        14    4.19
           Steven Banaszak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8    2.40
           Kristi Dean.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40   11.98
           Ken Goike  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        52   15.57
           Roy Gruenburg .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16    4.79
           Dominic J. La Rosa  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27    8.08
           Katherine Lorenzo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        55   16.47
           Jeff Randazzo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35   10.48
           Peter Szyszkowski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15    4.49
           Vincent Tocco .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44   13.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8    2.40

          L'ANSE CREUSE PUBLIC SCHOOLS BOARD MEMBER
          Vote for not more than  3
           Necole Cichowlas .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43    8.98
           Hilary Dubay  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        77   16.08
           Mary Hilton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        71   14.82
           Steven J. Maul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        45    9.39
           James F. Munroe  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        45    9.39
           Jeffrey M. Pegg  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42    8.77
           Sharon L. McTavish Ross.  .  .  .  .  .        61   12.73
           Terri Spencer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        60   12.53
           Brandon Trondle  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27    5.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8    1.67

          REGIONAL TRANSIT AUTHORITY OF SOUTHEAST
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       105   39.77
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       159   60.23