SUMMARY REPORT        CLINTON TOWNSHIP, MICHIGAN
RUN DATE:11/09/16     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:02 AM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 1)  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .     2,057
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,419
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             68.98

          STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       310   55.66
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       229   41.11
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10    1.80
           U.S. Taxpayers (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .18
           Natural Law (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Working Class (WRK) .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    1.26

          PRESIDENT AND VICE-PRESIDENT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Trump/Pence (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       795   56.62
           Clinton/Kaine (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       538   38.32
           Johnson/Weld (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46    3.28
           Castle/Bradley (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .21
           Stein/Baraka (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12     .85
           Soltysik/Walker (NLP)  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10     .71

          REP IN CONGRESS 9TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Christopher R. Morse (REP).  .  .  .  .       621   47.01
           Sander Levin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       632   47.84
           Matthew Orlando (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .        41    3.10
           John V. McDermott (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .        23    1.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .30

          REP IN STATE LEG 24TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Steve Marino (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       694   53.59
           Dana Camphous-Peterson (DEM) .  .  .  .       595   45.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .46

          STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       585   25.84
           Nikki Snyder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       577   25.49
           Ish Ahmed (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       368   16.25
           John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       436   19.26
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53    2.34
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30    1.33
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        55    2.43
           Douglas Levesque (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .        17     .75
           Derek M. Grigsby (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .        17     .75
           Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .        32    1.41
           Mary Anne Hering (WRK) .  .  .  .  .  .        80    3.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14     .62

          REGENT OF UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN
          Vote for not more than  2
           Carl Meyers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       541   24.29
           Ron Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       570   25.59
           Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       403   18.10
           Denise Ilitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       533   23.93
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .        25    1.12
           John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31    1.39
           Audra Driscoll (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .        48    2.16
           Richard A. Hewer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .        18     .81
           Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .        20     .90
           Bridgette Abraham-Guzman (NLP)  .  .  .        28    1.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10     .45

          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           William Deary (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       543   24.93
           Dan Kelly (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       585   26.86
           Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       444   20.39
           Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       431   19.79
           Justin Burns (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40    1.84
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .        28    1.29
           Angela Grandy (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        60    2.75
           Will Tyler White (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .        36    1.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11     .51

          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       570   26.54
           Kimberly Shmina (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       536   24.95
           Yvette McElroy Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .       421   19.60
           Mark Gaffney (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       440   20.48
           Bhagwan Dashairya (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .        23    1.07
           Al Seder (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24    1.12
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27    1.26
           Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .        35    1.63
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .        16     .74
           Fran Shor (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23    1.07
           Wendy Goossen (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22    1.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11     .51

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Michael R. Wrathell (REP) .  .  .  .  .       482   36.96
           Eric J. Smith (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       815   62.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .54

          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Paul M Smith (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       498   37.90
           Anthony Wickersham (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       811   61.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .38

          CLERK/REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Karen A. Spranger (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       627   51.23
           Fred Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       592   48.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .41

          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Larry Rocca (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       669   54.52
           Derek E. Miller (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       552   44.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .49

          PUBLIC WORKS COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Candice S. Miller (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       750   57.65
           Anthony V. Marrocco (DEM) .  .  .  .  .       545   41.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .46

          COUNTY COMM 12TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           James M. Perna (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       609   48.92
           Bob Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       581   46.67
           James Miller (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        49    3.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .48

          CLINTON TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Robert J. Cannon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       886   69.22
           Dean Joseph Reynolds (DEM).  .  .  .  .       385   30.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .70

          CLINTON TOWNSHIP CLERK
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kim Meltzer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       741   58.03
           George J. Sobah (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       530   41.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .47

          CLINTON TOWNSHIP TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Phil Rode (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       620   49.60
           Paul Gieleghem (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       625   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .40

          CLINTON TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
          Vote for not more than  4
           Joe Aragona (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       677   17.07
           Cathy Kirk (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       638   16.09
           Leo Melise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       593   14.95
           Mike Keys (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       486   12.25
           Kenneth Pearl (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       562   14.17
           Jenifer Jo West (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       534   13.46
           Diane Zontini (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       462   11.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14     .35

          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56    5.15
           Frank Szymanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       167   15.36
           David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       858   78.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .55

          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT INC 01/01/19
          Vote for not more than  1
           Joan Larsen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       563   61.26
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        96   10.45
           Deborah Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       252   27.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .87

          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Colleen A. O'Brien  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       742   97.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17    2.24

          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT INC
          Vote for not more than  2
           Richard L. Caretti  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       539   40.44
           Kathy Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       776   58.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18    1.35

          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT INC 01/01/21
          Vote for not more than  1
           Joseph Toia.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       734   97.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17    2.26

          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT NON-INC
          Vote for not more than  2
           Teri Lynn Dennings  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       279   17.60
           Racheal Rancilio .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       474   29.91
           Michael E. Servitto .  .  .  .  .  .  .       674   42.52
           Armand Velardo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       144    9.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14     .88

          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT NEW JUDGESHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Carl J. Marlinga .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       798   97.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18    2.21

          JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT 41B DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Carrie Lynn Fuca .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       752   97.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17    2.21

          MACOMB COMM COLLEGE BOARD OF TRUSTEES
          Vote for not more than  2
           Mike Aiello.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       181   12.41
           Joseph Anthony Backus  .  .  .  .  .  .        61    4.18
           Steven Banaszak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38    2.60
           Kristi Dean.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       178   12.20
           Ken Goike  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       113    7.75
           Roy Gruenburg .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38    2.60
           Dominic J. La Rosa  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        98    6.72
           Katherine Lorenzo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       251   17.20
           Jeff Randazzo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       219   15.01
           Peter Szyszkowski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        80    5.48
           Vincent Tocco .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       191   13.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11     .75

          CHIPPEWA VALLEY SCHOOLS BOARD MEMBER
          Vote for not more than  3
           Frank V. Bednard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       464   24.42
           Elizabeth A. Pyden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       532   28.00
           Robert Wojtowicz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       431   22.68
           Jill DeMuynck Zech  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       458   24.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15     .79

          REGIONAL TRANSIT AUTHORITY OF SOUTHEAST
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       480   39.80
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       726   60.20