SUMMARY REPORT        CLINTON TOWNSHIP, MICHIGAN
RUN DATE:11/09/16     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:13 AM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 1)  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .     1,643
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,218
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             74.13

          STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       314   65.42
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       156   32.50
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .42
           U.S. Taxpayers (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .21
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .42
           Natural Law (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Working Class (WRK) .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    1.04

          PRESIDENT AND VICE-PRESIDENT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Trump/Pence (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       759   63.04
           Clinton/Kaine (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       393   32.64
           Johnson/Weld (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39    3.24
           Castle/Bradley (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .25
           Stein/Baraka (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .33
           Soltysik/Walker (NLP)  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .50

          REP IN CONGRESS 9TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Christopher R. Morse (REP).  .  .  .  .       614   54.63
           Sander Levin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       466   41.46
           Matthew Orlando (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .        28    2.49
           John V. McDermott (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .        13    1.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .27

          REP IN STATE LEG 24TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Steve Marino (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       669   60.71
           Dana Camphous-Peterson (DEM) .  .  .  .       425   38.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .73

          STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       591   29.88
           Nikki Snyder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       566   28.61
           Ish Ahmed (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       256   12.94
           John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       342   17.29
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        52    2.63
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31    1.57
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39    1.97
           Douglas Levesque (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .40
           Derek M. Grigsby (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .        15     .76
           Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .        22    1.11
           Mary Anne Hering (WRK) .  .  .  .  .  .        54    2.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .10

          REGENT OF UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN
          Vote for not more than  2
           Carl Meyers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       555   28.91
           Ron Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       564   29.38
           Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       297   15.47
           Denise Ilitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       370   19.27
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .        26    1.35
           John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32    1.67
           Audra Driscoll (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .        25    1.30
           Richard A. Hewer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .        14     .73
           Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .        14     .73
           Bridgette Abraham-Guzman (NLP)  .  .  .        21    1.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .10

          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           William Deary (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       545   28.97
           Dan Kelly (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       591   31.42
           Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       334   17.76
           Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       292   15.52
           Justin Burns (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43    2.29
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .        22    1.17
           Angela Grandy (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30    1.59
           Will Tyler White (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .        21    1.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .16

          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       566   30.91
           Kimberly Shmina (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       514   28.07
           Yvette McElroy Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .       289   15.78
           Mark Gaffney (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       311   16.99
           Bhagwan Dashairya (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .         9     .49
           Al Seder (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23    1.26
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35    1.91
           Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .        33    1.80
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .        17     .93
           Fran Shor (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14     .76
           Wendy Goossen (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16     .87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .22

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Michael R. Wrathell (REP) .  .  .  .  .       483   42.78
           Eric J. Smith (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       644   57.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .18

          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Paul M Smith (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       504   44.02
           Anthony Wickersham (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       640   55.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .09

          CLERK/REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Karen A. Spranger (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       598   55.22
           Fred Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       484   44.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .09

          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Larry Rocca (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       646   60.49
           Derek E. Miller (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       421   39.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .09

          PUBLIC WORKS COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Candice S. Miller (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       761   66.99
           Anthony V. Marrocco (DEM) .  .  .  .  .       374   32.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .09

          COUNTY COMM 9TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Douglas M. Trost (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       572   53.16
           Elizabeth Ann Lucido (DEM).  .  .  .  .       503   46.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .09

          CLINTON TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Robert J. Cannon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       851   76.46
           Dean Joseph Reynolds (DEM).  .  .  .  .       261   23.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .09

          CLINTON TOWNSHIP CLERK
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kim Meltzer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       711   64.23
           George J. Sobah (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       396   35.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CLINTON TOWNSHIP TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Phil Rode (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       625   57.76
           Paul Gieleghem (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       457   42.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CLINTON TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
          Vote for not more than  4
           Joe Aragona (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       636   18.69
           Cathy Kirk (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       640   18.81
           Leo Melise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       562   16.52
           Mike Keys (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       375   11.02
           Kenneth Pearl (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       421   12.38
           Jenifer Jo West (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       406   11.93
           Diane Zontini (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       343   10.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19     .56

          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23    2.44
           Frank Szymanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       165   17.52
           David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       751   79.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .32

          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT INC 01/01/19
          Vote for not more than  1
           Joan Larsen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       519   62.01
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       109   13.02
           Deborah Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       205   24.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .48

          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Colleen A. O'Brien  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       688   98.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8    1.15

          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT INC
          Vote for not more than  2
           Richard L. Caretti  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       517   42.45
           Kathy Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       695   57.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .49

          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT INC 01/01/21
          Vote for not more than  1
           Joseph Toia.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       673   98.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8    1.17

          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT NON-INC
          Vote for not more than  2
           Teri Lynn Dennings  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       279   19.80
           Racheal Rancilio .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       450   31.94
           Michael E. Servitto .  .  .  .  .  .  .       553   39.25
           Armand Velardo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       122    8.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .35

          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT NEW JUDGESHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Carl J. Marlinga .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       740   98.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11    1.46

          JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT 41B DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Carrie Lynn Fuca .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       687   98.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9    1.29

          MACOMB COMM COLLEGE BOARD OF TRUSTEES
          Vote for not more than  2
           Mike Aiello.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       122    9.90
           Joseph Anthony Backus  .  .  .  .  .  .       120    9.74
           Steven Banaszak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        83    6.74
           Kristi Dean.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       188   15.26
           Ken Goike  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       115    9.33
           Roy Gruenburg .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35    2.84
           Dominic J. La Rosa  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        84    6.82
           Katherine Lorenzo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       160   12.99
           Jeff Randazzo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        98    7.95
           Peter Szyszkowski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        65    5.28
           Vincent Tocco .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       157   12.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .41

          CHIPPEWA VALLEY SCHOOLS BOARD MEMBER
          Vote for not more than  3
           Frank V. Bednard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       408   25.20
           Elizabeth A. Pyden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       458   28.29
           Robert Wojtowicz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       368   22.73
           Jill DeMuynck Zech  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       377   23.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .49

          MOUNT CLEMENS COMMUNITY SCHOOLS BOARD MEMBER
          Vote for not more than  4
           Ed Bruley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23   35.94
           Earl C. Rickman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16   25.00
           Jeanine Walker.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22   34.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    4.69

          REGIONAL TRANSIT AUTHORITY OF SOUTHEAST
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       388   35.63
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       701   64.37