SUMMARY REPORT        CLINTON TOWNSHIP, MICHIGAN
RUN DATE:11/08/16     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:52 PM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 1)  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .     2,136
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,263
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             59.13

          STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       156   22.61
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       516   74.78
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .58
           U.S. Taxpayers (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .14
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .14
           Natural Law (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Working Class (WRK) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12    1.74

          PRESIDENT AND VICE-PRESIDENT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Trump/Pence (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       426   34.16
           Clinton/Kaine (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       763   61.19
           Johnson/Weld (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35    2.81
           Castle/Bradley (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .16
           Stein/Baraka (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14    1.12
           Soltysik/Walker (NLP)  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .56

          REP IN CONGRESS 9TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Christopher R. Morse (REP).  .  .  .  .       334   27.40
           Sander Levin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       821   67.35
           Matthew Orlando (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .        38    3.12
           John V. McDermott (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .        24    1.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .16

          REP IN STATE LEG 31ST DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lisa Valerio-Nowc (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       328   27.11
           William J. Sowerby (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       820   67.77
           Mike Saliba (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        59    4.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .25

          STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       324   14.79
           Nikki Snyder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       317   14.47
           Ish Ahmed (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       606   27.66
           John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       670   30.58
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        51    2.33
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25    1.14
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43    1.96
           Douglas Levesque (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .        19     .87
           Derek M. Grigsby (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .        11     .50
           Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .        38    1.73
           Mary Anne Hering (WRK) .  .  .  .  .  .        84    3.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .14

          REGENT OF UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN
          Vote for not more than  2
           Carl Meyers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       301   14.01
           Ron Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       321   14.94
           Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       641   29.83
           Denise Ilitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       735   34.20
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .        23    1.07
           John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29    1.35
           Audra Driscoll (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .        33    1.54
           Richard A. Hewer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .        22    1.02
           Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .        19     .88
           Bridgette Abraham-Guzman (NLP)  .  .  .        22    1.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .14

          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           William Deary (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       291   13.86
           Dan Kelly (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       318   15.15
           Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       694   33.06
           Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       672   32.02
           Justin Burns (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38    1.81
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .        22    1.05
           Angela Grandy (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37    1.76
           Will Tyler White (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .        20     .95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .33

          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       302   14.42
           Kimberly Shmina (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       276   13.18
           Yvette McElroy Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .       673   32.14
           Mark Gaffney (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       687   32.81
           Bhagwan Dashairya (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .        14     .67
           Al Seder (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28    1.34
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25    1.19
           Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .        31    1.48
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .        18     .86
           Fran Shor (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16     .76
           Wendy Goossen (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16     .76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .38

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Michael R. Wrathell (REP) .  .  .  .  .       284   23.71
           Eric J. Smith (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       906   75.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .67

          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Paul M Smith (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       291   24.01
           Anthony Wickersham (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       915   75.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .50

          CLERK/REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Karen A. Spranger (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       351   29.62
           Fred Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       831   70.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .25

          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Larry Rocca (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       359   30.74
           Derek E. Miller (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       806   69.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .26

          PUBLIC WORKS COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Candice S. Miller (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       453   37.72
           Anthony V. Marrocco (DEM) .  .  .  .  .       741   61.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .58

          COUNTY COMM 9TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Douglas M. Trost (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       324   28.03
           Elizabeth Ann Lucido (DEM).  .  .  .  .       826   71.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .52

          CLINTON TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Robert J. Cannon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       479   40.91
           Dean Joseph Reynolds (DEM).  .  .  .  .       685   58.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .60

          CLINTON TOWNSHIP CLERK
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kim Meltzer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       419   35.81
           George J. Sobah (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       747   63.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .34

          CLINTON TOWNSHIP TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Phil Rode (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       345   29.66
           Paul Gieleghem (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       809   69.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .77

          CLINTON TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
          Vote for not more than  4
           Joe Aragona (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       385    9.58
           Cathy Kirk (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       383    9.53
           Leo Melise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       321    7.99
           Mike Keys (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       729   18.14
           Kenneth Pearl (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       742   18.46
           Jenifer Jo West (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       746   18.56
           Diane Zontini (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       703   17.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10     .25

          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        50    5.06
           Frank Szymanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       178   18.02
           David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       746   75.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14    1.42

          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT INC 01/01/19
          Vote for not more than  1
           Joan Larsen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       446   49.67
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       115   12.81
           Deborah Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       322   35.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15    1.67

          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Colleen A. O'Brien  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       727   96.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26    3.45

          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT INC
          Vote for not more than  2
           Richard L. Caretti  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       463   37.77
           Kathy Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       745   60.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18    1.47

          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT INC 01/01/21
          Vote for not more than  1
           Joseph Toia.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       712   96.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27    3.65

          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT NON-INC
          Vote for not more than  2
           Teri Lynn Dennings  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       370   25.36
           Racheal Rancilio .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       448   30.71
           Michael E. Servitto .  .  .  .  .  .  .       506   34.68
           Armand Velardo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       112    7.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23    1.58

          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT NEW JUDGESHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Carl J. Marlinga .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       776   96.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27    3.36

          JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT 41B DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Carrie Lynn Fuca .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       739   96.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30    3.90

          MACOMB COMM COLLEGE BOARD OF TRUSTEES
          Vote for not more than  2
           Mike Aiello.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        81    5.93
           Joseph Anthony Backus  .  .  .  .  .  .        66    4.84
           Steven Banaszak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31    2.27
           Kristi Dean.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       195   14.29
           Ken Goike  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        73    5.35
           Roy Gruenburg .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        45    3.30
           Dominic J. La Rosa  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       143   10.48
           Katherine Lorenzo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       293   21.47
           Jeff Randazzo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       179   13.11
           Peter Szyszkowski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        77    5.64
           Vincent Tocco .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       157   11.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25    1.83

          CLINTONDALE COMMUNITY SCHOOLS BOARD MEMBER
          Vote for not more than  2
           Thomas Evilsizer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6   17.14
           Shenique A. Moss .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17   48.57
           Michael Scott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12   34.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          L'ANSE CREUSE PUBLIC SCHOOLS BOARD MEMBER
          Vote for not more than  3
           Necole Cichowlas .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       115   10.54
           Hilary Dubay  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       117   10.72
           Mary Hilton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       182   16.68
           Steven J. Maul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        75    6.87
           James F. Munroe  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       111   10.17
           Jeffrey M. Pegg  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       136   12.47
           Sharon L. McTavish Ross.  .  .  .  .  .       149   13.66
           Terri Spencer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       144   13.20
           Brandon Trondle  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        49    4.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13    1.19

          MOUNT CLEMENS COMMUNITY SCHOOLS BOARD MEMBER
          Vote for not more than  4
           Ed Bruley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       190   30.35
           Earl C. Rickman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       195   31.15
           Jeanine Walker.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       220   35.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21    3.35

          REGIONAL TRANSIT AUTHORITY OF SOUTHEAST
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       547   50.09
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       545   49.91