SUMMARY REPORT        CLINTON TOWNSHIP, MICHIGAN
RUN DATE:11/08/16     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:52 PM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 1)  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .     1,673
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .       995
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             59.47

          STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       186   36.83
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       301   59.60
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .99
           U.S. Taxpayers (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .40
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .79
           Natural Law (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .40
           Working Class (WRK) .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .99

          PRESIDENT AND VICE-PRESIDENT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Trump/Pence (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       471   47.82
           Clinton/Kaine (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       469   47.61
           Johnson/Weld (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23    2.34
           Castle/Bradley (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .30
           Stein/Baraka (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12    1.22
           Soltysik/Walker (NLP)  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .61

          REP IN CONGRESS 9TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Christopher R. Morse (REP).  .  .  .  .       387   40.57
           Sander Levin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       519   54.40
           Matthew Orlando (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .        29    3.04
           John V. McDermott (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .        16    1.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .31

          REP IN STATE LEG 31ST DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lisa Valerio-Nowc (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       363   38.49
           William J. Sowerby (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       541   57.37
           Mike Saliba (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37    3.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .21

          STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       346   20.55
           Nikki Snyder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       335   19.89
           Ish Ahmed (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       353   20.96
           John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       419   24.88
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36    2.14
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19    1.13
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40    2.38
           Douglas Levesque (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .        12     .71
           Derek M. Grigsby (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .        19    1.13
           Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .        35    2.08
           Mary Anne Hering (WRK) .  .  .  .  .  .        63    3.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .42

          REGENT OF UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN
          Vote for not more than  2
           Carl Meyers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       319   19.39
           Ron Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       330   20.06
           Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       371   22.55
           Denise Ilitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       467   28.39
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .        16     .97
           John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21    1.28
           Audra Driscoll (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .        38    2.31
           Richard A. Hewer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .        21    1.28
           Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .        30    1.82
           Bridgette Abraham-Guzman (NLP)  .  .  .        25    1.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .43

          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           William Deary (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       314   19.50
           Dan Kelly (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       346   21.49
           Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       423   26.27
           Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       393   24.41
           Justin Burns (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30    1.86
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .        16     .99
           Angela Grandy (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        49    3.04
           Will Tyler White (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .        30    1.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .56

          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       319   19.81
           Kimberly Shmina (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       305   18.94
           Yvette McElroy Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .       405   25.16
           Mark Gaffney (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       409   25.40
           Bhagwan Dashairya (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .        14     .87
           Al Seder (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25    1.55
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23    1.43
           Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .        20    1.24
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .        28    1.74
           Fran Shor (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31    1.93
           Wendy Goossen (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24    1.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .43

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Michael R. Wrathell (REP) .  .  .  .  .       324   34.50
           Eric J. Smith (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       611   65.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .43

          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Paul M Smith (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       300   31.45
           Anthony Wickersham (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       650   68.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .42

          CLERK/REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Karen A. Spranger (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       351   38.24
           Fred Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       563   61.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .44

          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Larry Rocca (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       384   42.81
           Derek E. Miller (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       510   56.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .33

          PUBLIC WORKS COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Candice S. Miller (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       493   52.06
           Anthony V. Marrocco (DEM) .  .  .  .  .       443   46.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11    1.16

          COUNTY COMM 9TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Douglas M. Trost (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       359   39.84
           Elizabeth Ann Lucido (DEM).  .  .  .  .       538   59.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .44

          CLINTON TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Robert J. Cannon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       457   50.33
           Dean Joseph Reynolds (DEM).  .  .  .  .       447   49.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .44

          CLINTON TOWNSHIP CLERK
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kim Meltzer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       435   47.39
           George J. Sobah (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       477   51.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .65

          CLINTON TOWNSHIP TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Phil Rode (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       353   38.96
           Paul Gieleghem (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       548   60.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .55

          CLINTON TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
          Vote for not more than  4
           Joe Aragona (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       373   12.60
           Cathy Kirk (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       383   12.93
           Leo Melise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       344   11.62
           Mike Keys (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       479   16.18
           Kenneth Pearl (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       443   14.96
           Jenifer Jo West (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       472   15.94
           Diane Zontini (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       453   15.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14     .47

          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        73    9.30
           Frank Szymanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       135   17.20
           David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       564   71.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13    1.66

          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT INC 01/01/19
          Vote for not more than  1
           Joan Larsen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       425   60.98
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       101   14.49
           Deborah Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       162   23.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9    1.29

          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Colleen A. O'Brien  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       566   97.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13    2.25

          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT INC
          Vote for not more than  2
           Richard L. Caretti  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       353   38.12
           Kathy Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       563   60.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10    1.08

          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT INC 01/01/21
          Vote for not more than  1
           Joseph Toia.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       548   97.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14    2.49

          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT NON-INC
          Vote for not more than  2
           Teri Lynn Dennings  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       235   20.72
           Racheal Rancilio .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       381   33.60
           Michael E. Servitto .  .  .  .  .  .  .       391   34.48
           Armand Velardo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       113    9.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14    1.23

          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT NEW JUDGESHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Carl J. Marlinga .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       574   96.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22    3.69

          JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT 41B DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Carrie Lynn Fuca .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       549   97.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14    2.49

          MACOMB COMM COLLEGE BOARD OF TRUSTEES
          Vote for not more than  2
           Mike Aiello.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        85    7.81
           Joseph Anthony Backus  .  .  .  .  .  .        50    4.59
           Steven Banaszak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35    3.21
           Kristi Dean.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       157   14.42
           Ken Goike  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        83    7.62
           Roy Gruenburg .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35    3.21
           Dominic J. La Rosa  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        48    4.41
           Katherine Lorenzo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       164   15.06
           Jeff Randazzo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       186   17.08
           Peter Szyszkowski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        80    7.35
           Vincent Tocco .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       153   14.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13    1.19

          L'ANSE CREUSE PUBLIC SCHOOLS BOARD MEMBER
          Vote for not more than  3
           Necole Cichowlas .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       172   13.22
           Hilary Dubay  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       154   11.84
           Mary Hilton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       195   14.99
           Steven J. Maul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       110    8.46
           James F. Munroe  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       140   10.76
           Jeffrey M. Pegg  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       103    7.92
           Sharon L. McTavish Ross.  .  .  .  .  .       163   12.53
           Terri Spencer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       180   13.84
           Brandon Trondle  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        73    5.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11     .85

          MOUNT CLEMENS COMMUNITY SCHOOLS BOARD MEMBER
          Vote for not more than  4
           Ed Bruley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        48   29.45
           Earl C. Rickman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        52   31.90
           Jeanine Walker.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        54   33.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9    5.52

          REGIONAL TRANSIT AUTHORITY OF SOUTHEAST
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       366   43.01
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       485   56.99