SUMMARY REPORT        CLINTON TOWNSHIP, MICHIGAN
RUN DATE:11/08/16     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:52 PM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 1)  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .     1,122
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .       634
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             56.51

          STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       135   45.76
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       148   50.17
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    1.69
           U.S. Taxpayers (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .68
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .68
           Natural Law (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Working Class (WRK) .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.02

          PRESIDENT AND VICE-PRESIDENT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Trump/Pence (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       335   53.26
           Clinton/Kaine (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       261   41.49
           Johnson/Weld (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20    3.18
           Castle/Bradley (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .48
           Stein/Baraka (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .95
           Soltysik/Walker (NLP)  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .64

          REP IN CONGRESS 9TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Christopher R. Morse (REP).  .  .  .  .       255   42.64
           Sander Levin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       304   50.84
           Matthew Orlando (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .        22    3.68
           John V. McDermott (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .        14    2.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .50

          REP IN STATE LEG 31ST DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lisa Valerio-Nowc (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       252   42.64
           William J. Sowerby (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       310   52.45
           Mike Saliba (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28    4.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .17

          STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       240   22.62
           Nikki Snyder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       240   22.62
           Ish Ahmed (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       195   18.38
           John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       233   21.96
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35    3.30
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16    1.51
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26    2.45
           Douglas Levesque (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .75
           Derek M. Grigsby (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .85
           Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .        18    1.70
           Mary Anne Hering (WRK) .  .  .  .  .  .        39    3.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .19

          REGENT OF UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN
          Vote for not more than  2
           Carl Meyers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       228   21.94
           Ron Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       239   23.00
           Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       215   20.69
           Denise Ilitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       272   26.18
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .        16    1.54
           John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17    1.64
           Audra Driscoll (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .        23    2.21
           Richard A. Hewer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .77
           Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .58
           Bridgette Abraham-Guzman (NLP)  .  .  .        12    1.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .29

          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           William Deary (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       238   23.40
           Dan Kelly (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       242   23.80
           Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       238   23.40
           Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       222   21.83
           Justin Burns (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21    2.06
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .        16    1.57
           Angela Grandy (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26    2.56
           Will Tyler White (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .        11    1.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .29

          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       242   23.87
           Kimberly Shmina (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       226   22.29
           Yvette McElroy Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .       222   21.89
           Mark Gaffney (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       229   22.58
           Bhagwan Dashairya (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .        12    1.18
           Al Seder (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13    1.28
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .89
           Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .        16    1.58
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .        12    1.18
           Fran Shor (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10     .99
           Wendy Goossen (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18    1.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .49

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Michael R. Wrathell (REP) .  .  .  .  .       226   38.11
           Eric J. Smith (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       366   61.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .17

          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Paul M Smith (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       231   38.89
           Anthony Wickersham (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       363   61.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CLERK/REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Karen A. Spranger (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       261   45.63
           Fred Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       310   54.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .17

          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Larry Rocca (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       270   48.56
           Derek E. Miller (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       285   51.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .18

          PUBLIC WORKS COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Candice S. Miller (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       316   53.65
           Anthony V. Marrocco (DEM) .  .  .  .  .       272   46.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .17

          COUNTY COMM 12TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           James M. Perna (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       261   45.87
           Bob Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       275   48.33
           James Miller (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32    5.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .18

          CLINTON TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Robert J. Cannon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       329   57.52
           Dean Joseph Reynolds (DEM).  .  .  .  .       241   42.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .35

          CLINTON TOWNSHIP CLERK
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kim Meltzer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       294   51.31
           George J. Sobah (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       276   48.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .52

          CLINTON TOWNSHIP TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Phil Rode (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       264   46.48
           Paul Gieleghem (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       302   53.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .35

          CLINTON TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
          Vote for not more than  4
           Joe Aragona (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       270   14.50
           Cathy Kirk (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       271   14.55
           Leo Melise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       242   13.00
           Mike Keys (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       275   14.77
           Kenneth Pearl (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       262   14.07
           Jenifer Jo West (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       284   15.25
           Diane Zontini (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       251   13.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .38

          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22    4.43
           Frank Szymanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        95   19.11
           David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       379   76.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .20

          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT INC 01/01/19
          Vote for not more than  1
           Joan Larsen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       244   54.34
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        71   15.81
           Deborah Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       127   28.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    1.56

          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Colleen A. O'Brien  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       354   95.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16    4.32

          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT INC
          Vote for not more than  2
           Richard L. Caretti  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       228   38.91
           Kathy Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       349   59.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9    1.54

          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT INC 01/01/21
          Vote for not more than  1
           Joseph Toia.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       339   96.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14    3.97

          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT NON-INC
          Vote for not more than  2
           Teri Lynn Dennings  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       168   24.42
           Racheal Rancilio .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       189   27.47
           Michael E. Servitto .  .  .  .  .  .  .       238   34.59
           Armand Velardo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        85   12.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8    1.16

          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT NEW JUDGESHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Carl J. Marlinga .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       374   97.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10    2.60

          JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT 41B DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Carrie Lynn Fuca .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       345   97.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8    2.27

          MACOMB COMM COLLEGE BOARD OF TRUSTEES
          Vote for not more than  2
           Mike Aiello.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56    8.27
           Joseph Anthony Backus  .  .  .  .  .  .        42    6.20
           Steven Banaszak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25    3.69
           Kristi Dean.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        89   13.15
           Ken Goike  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44    6.50
           Roy Gruenburg .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23    3.40
           Dominic J. La Rosa  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31    4.58
           Katherine Lorenzo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        84   12.41
           Jeff Randazzo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        93   13.74
           Peter Szyszkowski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        69   10.19
           Vincent Tocco .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       117   17.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .59

          CLINTONDALE COMMUNITY SCHOOLS BOARD MEMBER
          Vote for not more than  2
           Thomas Evilsizer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       127   21.17
           Shenique A. Moss .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       165   27.50
           Michael Scott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       293   48.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15    2.50

          REGIONAL TRANSIT AUTHORITY OF SOUTHEAST
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       239   44.01
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       304   55.99