SUMMARY REPORT        CLINTON TOWNSHIP, MICHIGAN
RUN DATE:11/09/16     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:13 AM     NOVEMBER 8, 2016

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 46) .  .  .  .  .        46  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .    77,409
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    49,726
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             64.24

          STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
          Vote for not more than  1
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,950   42.74
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,562   53.96
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       312    1.34
           U.S. Taxpayers (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .        74     .32
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       140     .60
           Natural Law (NLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17     .07
           Working Class (WRK) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       226     .97

          PRESIDENT AND VICE-PRESIDENT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Trump/Pence (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    24,521   49.76
           Clinton/Kaine (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    22,343   45.34
           Johnson/Weld (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,497    3.04
           Castle/Bradley (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .       118     .24
           Stein/Baraka (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       442     .90
           Soltysik/Walker (NLP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        18     .04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       342     .69

          REP IN CONGRESS 9TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Christopher R. Morse (REP).  .  .  .  .    19,598   41.57
           Sander Levin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    25,371   53.81
           Matthew Orlando (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,306    2.77
           John V. McDermott (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .       781    1.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        91     .19

          REP IN STATE LEG 24TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Steve Marino (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,021   51.54
           Dana Camphous-Peterson (DEM) .  .  .  .     9,326   47.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        95     .49

          REP IN STATE LEG 31ST DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Lisa Valerio-Nowc (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    10,260   38.12
           William J. Sowerby (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    15,353   57.05
           Mike Saliba (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,237    4.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        62     .23

          STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote for not more than  2
           Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    18,827   22.57
           Nikki Snyder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    18,450   22.12
           Ish Ahmed (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    16,579   19.87
           John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    19,674   23.58
           Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,085    2.50
           Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,130    1.35
           Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,723    2.07
           Douglas Levesque (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .       596     .71
           Derek M. Grigsby (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .       602     .72
           Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,089    1.31
           Mary Anne Hering (WRK) .  .  .  .  .  .     2,481    2.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       187     .22

          REGENT OF UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN
          Vote for not more than  2
           Carl Meyers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    17,519   21.41
           Ron Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    17,885   21.86
           Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    17,970   21.96
           Denise Ilitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    22,195   27.13
           James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .     1,109    1.36
           John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,158    1.42
           Audra Driscoll (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,384    1.69
           Richard A. Hewer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .       713     .87
           Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .       828    1.01
           Bridgette Abraham-Guzman (NLP)  .  .  .       814     .99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       249     .30

          TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           William Deary (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    17,249   21.51
           Dan Kelly (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    18,769   23.41
           Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    19,734   24.61
           Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    18,771   23.41
           Justin Burns (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,634    2.04
           Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .     1,055    1.32
           Angela Grandy (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,601    2.00
           Will Tyler White (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,114    1.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       261     .33

          GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    18,037   22.68
           Kimberly Shmina (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    16,965   21.33
           Yvette McElroy Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .    18,721   23.54
           Mark Gaffney (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    19,240   24.19
           Bhagwan Dashairya (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .       867    1.09
           Al Seder (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,102    1.39
           Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,021    1.28
           Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .     1,058    1.33
           Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .       822    1.03
           Fran Shor (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       775     .97
           Wendy Goossen (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       663     .83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       270     .34

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           Michael R. Wrathell (REP) .  .  .  .  .    15,727   33.94
           Eric J. Smith (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    30,430   65.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       175     .38

          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           Paul M Smith (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    16,269   34.75
           Anthony Wickersham (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    30,401   64.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       146     .31

          CLERK/REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Karen A. Spranger (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    20,094   44.89
           Fred Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    24,522   54.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       144     .32

          TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Larry Rocca (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    20,914   46.88
           Derek E. Miller (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    23,541   52.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       153     .34

          PUBLIC WORKS COMMISSIONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Candice S. Miller (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    23,854   51.27
           Anthony V. Marrocco (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    22,466   48.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       208     .45

          COUNTY COMM 9TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Douglas M. Trost (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     6,201   41.51
           Elizabeth Ann Lucido (DEM).  .  .  .  .     8,683   58.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        55     .37

          COUNTY COMM 12TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           James M. Perna (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,877   43.28
           Bob Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,177   51.01
           James Miller (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,603    5.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        96     .32

          CLINTON TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           Robert J. Cannon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    26,311   57.88
           Dean Joseph Reynolds (DEM).  .  .  .  .    18,939   41.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       210     .46

          CLINTON TOWNSHIP CLERK
          Vote for not more than  1
           Kim Meltzer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    23,429   51.37
           George J. Sobah (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    22,005   48.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       173     .38

          CLINTON TOWNSHIP TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           Phil Rode (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    19,538   43.71
           Paul Gieleghem (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    24,979   55.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       184     .41

          CLINTON TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
          Vote for not more than  4
           Joe Aragona (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    20,984   14.20
           Cathy Kirk (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    20,936   14.16
           Leo Melise (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    17,868   12.09
           Mike Keys (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    22,427   15.17
           Kenneth Pearl (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    22,166   15.00
           Jenifer Jo West (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    22,120   14.96
           Diane Zontini (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    20,789   14.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       523     .35

          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,252    5.81
           Frank Szymanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,526   16.84
           David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    29,586   76.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       383     .99

          JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT INC 01/01/19
          Vote for not more than  1
           Joan Larsen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    20,722   58.82
           Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,280   12.15
           Deborah Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,798   27.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       427    1.21

          JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
          Vote for not more than  1
           Colleen A. O'Brien  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    29,170   97.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       715    2.39

          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT INC
          Vote for not more than  2
           Richard L. Caretti  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    19,871   40.32
           Kathy Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    28,745   58.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       668    1.36

          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT INC 01/01/21
          Vote for not more than  1
           Joseph Toia.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    28,599   97.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       740    2.52

          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT NON-INC
          Vote for not more than  2
           Teri Lynn Dennings  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,544   21.73
           Racheal Rancilio .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    17,630   30.55
           Michael E. Servitto .  .  .  .  .  .  .    21,740   37.67
           Armand Velardo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,119    8.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       681    1.18

          JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT NEW JUDGESHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           Carl J. Marlinga .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    30,413   97.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       834    2.67

          JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT 41B DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           Carrie Lynn Fuca .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    28,741   97.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       694    2.36

          MACOMB COMM COLLEGE BOARD OF TRUSTEES
          Vote for not more than  2
           Mike Aiello.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,142    9.26
           Joseph Anthony Backus  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,020    5.44
           Steven Banaszak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,272    4.09
           Kristi Dean.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,517   15.34
           Ken Goike  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,217    7.59
           Roy Gruenburg .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,097    3.78
           Dominic J. La Rosa  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,929    7.07
           Katherine Lorenzo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,607   15.50
           Jeff Randazzo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,648   11.97
           Peter Szyszkowski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,429    6.17
           Vincent Tocco .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,921   12.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       738    1.33

          CHIPPEWA VALLEY SCHOOLS BOARD MEMBER
          Vote for not more than  3
           Frank V. Bednard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,490   24.00
           Elizabeth A. Pyden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,777   27.25
           Robert Wojtowicz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,235   23.35
           Jill DeMuynck Zech  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,592   24.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       455    1.15

          CLINTONDALE COMMUNITY SCHOOLS BOARD MEMBER
          Vote for not more than  2
           Thomas Evilsizer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,519   21.34
           Shenique A. Moss .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,436   34.22
           Michael Scott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,922   41.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       242    3.40

          FRASER PUBLIC SCHOOLS BOARD MEMBER
          Vote for not more than  2
           Laura Edghill .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,655   50.48
           Daniel Stawinski .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,543   48.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        62    1.18

          FRASER PUBLIC SCHOOLS BOARD MEMBER 12/31/18
          Vote for not more than  1
           Ron DelVillano.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,127   98.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        63    1.97

          L'ANSE CREUSE PUBLIC SCHOOLS BOARD MEMBER
          Vote for not more than  3
           Necole Cichowlas .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       955    8.81
           Hilary Dubay  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,328   12.24
           Mary Hilton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,570   14.48
           Steven J. Maul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       725    6.68
           James F. Munroe  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,040    9.59
           Jeffrey M. Pegg  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,138   10.49
           Sharon L. McTavish Ross.  .  .  .  .  .     1,471   13.56
           Terri Spencer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,667   15.37
           Brandon Trondle  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       807    7.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       145    1.34

          MOUNT CLEMENS COMMUNITY SCHOOLS BOARD MEMBER
          Vote for not more than  4
           Ed Bruley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       905   27.23
           Earl C. Rickman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,090   32.80
           Jeanine Walker.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,200   36.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       128    3.85

          REGIONAL TRANSIT AUTHORITY OF SOUTHEAST
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    18,816   43.13
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    24,814   56.87